December 29, 2002

Final Results -- UNC/Greeley West Christmas Wrestling Tournament

Complete Brackets in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Complete Team Standings in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Pin Champion - Joey Lopez, 215, Sheridan High School - 5 falls / 8:15

Outstanding Wrestler - Lower Weight - 103-140 - Brian Knight, 140, Widefield High School **defeated 3 defending state champions.

Outstanding Wrestler - Upper Weight - 145 - 275 - Quinn Donnell, 160, LaJunta High School

(No consolation semi-final matches were wrestled. Semi-final losers dropped to 3rd and 4th.)

Northern Colorado Christmas Tournament
Bout-By-Bout Report

WT 103
Championship First Round
6 Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Ruben Gutierrez (Valley H.S.) F 5:35
10 Mike Sena (Cheyenne Central H.S.) DEC Robert Evans (Poudre H.S.) D 5-1
19 Deano Abeyta (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC John Belis (Cheyenne East H.S.) D 9-4
24 #6 Joey Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) DEC Brian Davis (Mountain View H.S.) M 10-0
28 #10 Jon Pattison (Windsor H.S.) WBF Ernest Abueta (Centauri H.S.) F 1:57
Championship Second Round
33 #1 Tony Mustari (Greeley Central H.S.) WBTF Adam Symonds (Platte Valley H.S.) T 18-1; 6:0
34 Lawrence Juvera (Widefield H.S.) WBF Tyson Quiller (Boulder H.S.) F 3:06
35 Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #9 Levi Mele (Uintah H.S.) D 11-5
36 #8 John Ness (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Tucker Merz (Middle Park H.S.) F 2:43
37 #5 Stuart Brinkman (Laramie H.S.) WBF Mike Sena (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 1:18
38 #12 Sijin Kurian (Strake Jesuit H.S.) WBF Jeff Payne (Westminster H.S.) F 4:42
39 Trevor Renken (Arapahoe H.S.) WBTF Nate Hatleback (Thornton H.S.) T 17-2; 5:0
40 #4 Sean Misener (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Dan Rodriquez (Fort Lupton H.S.) D 13-8
41 #3 Darren Legge (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Adam Moralez (Sheridan H.S.) F 1:23
42 Deano Abeyta (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Nathan Vannoy (University H.S.) F 4:28
43 Kyle Brown (Smoky Hill H.S.) WBF Chad Busnardo (Green Mountain H.S.) F 4:25
44 #6 Joey Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) DEC Dillon Sorenson (Fort Collins H.S.) D 6-3
45 #7 Chris Vigil (La Junta H.S.) WBF Andy Hall (Riverton H.S.) F 1:05
46 #10 Jon Pattison (Windsor H.S.) DEC Geoff Meng (Monarch H.S.) M 16-3
47 Brian Watkins (Highland H.S.) DEC Henry Unger (Brush H.S.) D 4-2
48 #2 Ricky Saucedo (Northridge H.S.) WBTF Matt Behrens (Greeley West H.S.) T 20-4; 4:0
Consolation Second Round
82 Ruben Gutierrez (Valley H.S.) WBF Geoff Meng (Monarch H.S.) F 4:22
84 Dillon Sorenson (Fort Collins H.S.) DEC Robert Evans (Poudre H.S.) D 2-0
89 John Belis (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Nate Hatleback (Thornton H.S.) D 8-2
91 Brian Davis (Mountain View H.S.) DEC Mike Sena (Cheyenne Central H.S.) M 14-4
93 #9 Levi Mele (Uintah H.S.) WBF Ernest Abueta (Centauri H.S.) F 1:34
Championship Third Round
49 #1 Tony Mustari (Greeley Central H.S.) WBTF Lawrence Juvera (Widefield H.S.) T 15-0; 3:51
50 #8 John Ness (Broomfield H.S.) DEC Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 14-8
51 #5 Stuart Brinkman (Laramie H.S.) WBF #12 Sijin Kurian (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 1:45
52 #4 Sean Misener (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Trevor Renken (Arapahoe H.S.) F 3:53
53 #3 Darren Legge (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC Deano Abeyta (Standley Lake H.S.) M 13-4
54 #6 Joey Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) DEC Kyle Brown (Smoky Hill H.S.) M 16-3
55 #7 Chris Vigil (La Junta H.S.) DEC #10 Jon Pattison (Windsor H.S.) D 6-3
56 #2 Ricky Saucedo (Northridge H.S.) WBTF Brian Watkins (Highland H.S.) T 15-0; 5:30
Consolation Third Round
96 Matt Behrens (Greeley West H.S.) WBF Henry Unger (Brush H.S.) F 4:14
97 Ruben Gutierrez (Valley H.S.) WBF Andy Hall (Riverton H.S.) F 0:57
98 Dillon Sorenson (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Chad Busnardo (Green Mountain H.S.) F 2:47
99 Nathan Vannoy (University H.S.) WBF Adam Moralez (Sheridan H.S.) F 1:40
100 Dan Rodriquez (Fort Lupton H.S.) DEC John Belis (Cheyenne East H.S.) D 4-3
101 Jeff Payne (Westminster H.S.) DEC Brian Davis (Mountain View H.S.) M 12-3
102 #9 Levi Mele (Uintah H.S.) DEC Tucker Merz (Middle Park H.S.) M 15-2
103 Adam Symonds (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Tyson Quiller (Boulder H.S.) F 2:37
Consolation Fourth Round
104 Matt Behrens (Greeley West H.S.) WBF #12 Sijin Kurian (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 5:28
105 Trevor Renken (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC Ruben Gutierrez (Valley H.S.) M 16-2
106 Dillon Sorenson (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Lawrence Juvera (Widefield H.S.) F 0:45
107 Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Nathan Vannoy (University H.S.) F 1:58
108 #10 Jon Pattison (Windsor H.S.) WBF Dan Rodriquez (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 3:58
109 Jeff Payne (Westminster H.S.) DEC Brian Watkins (Highland H.S.) D 7-0
110 #9 Levi Mele (Uintah H.S.) WBF Deano Abeyta (Standley Lake H.S.) F 3:19
111 Adam Symonds (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Kyle Brown (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 1:32
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
57 #1 Tony Mustari (Greeley Central H.S.) DEC #8 John Ness (Broomfield H.S.) D 6-0
58 #5 Stuart Brinkman (Laramie H.S.) DEC #4 Sean Misener (Flowing Wells H.S.) M 15-3
59 #3 Darren Legge (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC #6 Joey Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) M 9-0
60 #2 Ricky Saucedo (Northridge H.S.) DEC #7 Chris Vigil (La Junta H.S.) D 2-1
Consolation Fifth Round
112 Trevor Renken (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC Matt Behrens (Greeley West H.S.) D 13-7
113 Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC Dillon Sorenson (Fort Collins H.S.) M 15-4
114 #10 Jon Pattison (Windsor H.S.) WBF Jeff Payne (Westminster H.S.) F 2:14
115 #9 Levi Mele (Uintah H.S.) WBF Adam Symonds (Platte Valley H.S.) F 1:41
Consolation Sixth Round
116 #6 Joey Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) WBTF Trevor Renken (Arapahoe H.S.) T 17-2; 2:30
117 Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #7 Chris Vigil (La Junta H.S.) D 4-2;SV
118 #8 John Ness (Broomfield H.S.) DEC #10 Jon Pattison (Windsor H.S.) D 9-3
119 #4 Sean Misener (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC #9 Levi Mele (Uintah H.S.) M 16-7
Championship Semi-Finals Round
61 #1 Tony Mustari (Greeley Central H.S.) DEC #5 Stuart Brinkman (Laramie H.S.) M 10-0
62 #3 Darren Legge (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC #2 Ricky Saucedo (Northridge H.S.) D 3-2
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
120 Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #6 Joey Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) D 7-4
121 #8 John Ness (Broomfield H.S.) DEC #4 Sean Misener (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 5-1
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
122 #5 Stuart Brinkman (Laramie H.S.) DEC Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 0-0
123 #2 Ricky Saucedo (Northridge H.S.) DEC #8 John Ness (Broomfield H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
63 #1 Tony Mustari (Greeley Central H.S.) WBTF #3 Darren Legge (Cherry Creek H.S.) T 15-0; 2:39
Finals - Third Place
124 #2 Ricky Saucedo (Northridge H.S.) DEC #5 Stuart Brinkman (Laramie H.S.) D 7-2
Finals - Fifth Place
125 #8 John Ness (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) F FOR
Finals - Seventh Place
125 #8 John Ness (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Chris Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) F FOR


WT 112
Championship First Round
130 Zach Chavez (Centaurus H.S.) DEC John Tangaman (Broomfield H.S.) M 10-1
135 Matt Croshal (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF #5 Colton Cassidy (Standley Lake H.S.) F 5:01
143 Brad Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) DEC #3 David Shreeves (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 10-8
153 Derrick Person (Cheyenne Central H.S.) WBF Tony LaSalle (Monarch H.S.) F 1:40
Championship Second Round
159 #1 Nathan Gallegos (Westminster H.S.) DEC Josh Galvan (Doherty H.S.) M 13-0
160 Zach Chavez (Centaurus H.S.) WBF Joshiah Norman (Mountain View H.S.) F 5:22
161 #9 Brian Talmich (La Junta H.S.) DEC Scott Senier (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 2-0
162 #8 Chris Martinez (Brighton H.S.) WBF Alex Benevidez (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 0:40
163 Matt Croshal (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC Joe Labonde (Greeley Central H.S.) D 4-1
164 Josh Jimenez (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Swarandeep Singh (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 2:34
165 Bret Oakeson (Brush H.S.) WBF Derick Menoze (Denver South H.S.) F 0:45
166 #4 Jacob Sauget (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF LJ Jackson (Uintah H.S.) F DEF
167 Brad Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) WBF Jon Garcia (Greeley West H.S.) F 5:19
168 Jeremiah Arnold (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Tyler Martin (Green Mountain H.S.) F 2:28
169 Brett Herring (Northridge H.S.) DEC Mat Gardner (Cheyenne East H.S.) D 8-3
170 #6 Curtis Salazar (Valley H.S.) WBF Justin Casino (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 2:37
171 #7 Bobby Abeuta (Centauri H.S.) WBF Jen Corns (Englewood H.S.) F 1:25
172 #10 Nick Montoya (Adams City H.S.) WBF Derrick Person (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 2:45
173 Mike Despain (Poudre H.S.) DEC Rex Slaughter (Laramie H.S.) D 8-4
174 #2 Josh Smith (Riverton H.S.) WBF Jaime Phillips-Crone (Boulder H.S.) F 1:00
Consolation Second Round
207 Rex Slaughter (Laramie H.S.) WBF John Tangaman (Broomfield H.S.) F 4:59
210 #5 Colton Cassidy (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Justin Casino (Strake Jesuit H.S.) M 11-0
214 #3 David Shreeves (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF LJ Jackson (Uintah H.S.) F DEF
219 Scott Senier (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Tony LaSalle (Monarch H.S.) F 2:03
Championship Third Round
175 #1 Nathan Gallegos (Westminster H.S.) WBF Zach Chavez (Centaurus H.S.) F 2:30
176 #8 Chris Martinez (Brighton H.S.) DEC #9 Brian Talmich (La Junta H.S.) D 7-1
177 Josh Jimenez (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Matt Croshal (Arapahoe H.S.) F 0:44
178 #4 Jacob Sauget (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Bret Oakeson (Brush H.S.) F 4:00
179 Jeremiah Arnold (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Brad Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) F 3:31
180 #6 Curtis Salazar (Valley H.S.) WBF Brett Herring (Northridge H.S.) F 0:21
181 #7 Bobby Abeuta (Centauri H.S.) DEC #10 Nick Montoya (Adams City H.S.) D 5-2
182 #2 Josh Smith (Riverton H.S.) WBF Mike Despain (Poudre H.S.) F 3:14
Consolation Third Round
222 Rex Slaughter (Laramie H.S.) WBF Jaime Phillips-Crone (Boulder H.S.) F 0:52
223 Derrick Person (Cheyenne Central H.S.) WBTF Jen Corns (Englewood H.S.) T 17-2; 5:30
224 #5 Colton Cassidy (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Mat Gardner (Cheyenne East H.S.) M 12-1
225 Jon Garcia (Greeley West H.S.) WBF Tyler Martin (Green Mountain H.S.) F 0:48
226 #3 David Shreeves (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Derick Menoze (Denver South H.S.) F 1:32
227 Swarandeep Singh (Smoky Hill H.S.) WBTF Joe Labonde (Greeley Central H.S.) T 17-2; 2:56
228 Scott Senier (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC Alex Benevidez (Fort Lupton H.S.) D 8-3
229 Josh Galvan (Doherty H.S.) WBF Joshiah Norman (Mountain View H.S.) F 0:56
Consolation Fourth Round
230 Rex Slaughter (Laramie H.S.) DEC Matt Croshal (Arapahoe H.S.) D 4-1
231 Derrick Person (Cheyenne Central H.S.) DEC Bret Oakeson (Brush H.S.) D 4-3
232 #5 Colton Cassidy (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Zach Chavez (Centaurus H.S.) M 9-0
233 #9 Brian Talmich (La Junta H.S.) DEC Jon Garcia (Greeley West H.S.) D 2-0
234 #10 Nick Montoya (Adams City H.S.) DEC #3 David Shreeves (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 14-7
235 Mike Despain (Poudre H.S.) DEC Swarandeep Singh (Smoky Hill H.S.) D 7-4
236 Brad Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) DEC Scott Senier (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 3-0
237 Josh Galvan (Doherty H.S.) WBF Brett Herring (Northridge H.S.) F 1:51
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
183 #8 Chris Martinez (Brighton H.S.) DEC #1 Nathan Gallegos (Westminster H.S.) D 5-3
184 #4 Jacob Sauget (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Josh Jimenez (Fort Collins H.S.) F 1:35
185 #6 Curtis Salazar (Valley H.S.) WBF Jeremiah Arnold (Platte Valley H.S.) F 0:46
186 #2 Josh Smith (Riverton H.S.) DEC #7 Bobby Abeuta (Centauri H.S.) D 4-2;SV
Consolation Fifth Round
238 Derrick Person (Cheyenne Central H.S.) DEC Rex Slaughter (Laramie H.S.) M 13-0
239 #5 Colton Cassidy (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #9 Brian Talmich (La Junta H.S.) M 12-1
240 #10 Nick Montoya (Adams City H.S.) DEC Mike Despain (Poudre H.S.) D 6-4
241 Brad Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) DEC Josh Galvan (Doherty H.S.) D 6-3
Consolation Sixth Round
242 Derrick Person (Cheyenne Central H.S.) WBF Jeremiah Arnold (Platte Valley H.S.) F 3:48
243 #7 Bobby Abeuta (Centauri H.S.) DEC #5 Colton Cassidy (Standley Lake H.S.) D 7-2
244 #10 Nick Montoya (Adams City H.S.) WBF #1 Nathan Gallegos (Westminster H.S.) F 2:59
245 Josh Jimenez (Fort Collins H.S.) DEC Brad Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) D 3-2
Championship Semi-Finals Round
187 #8 Chris Martinez (Brighton H.S.) DEC #4 Jacob Sauget (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 5-1
188 #6 Curtis Salazar (Valley H.S.) DEC #2 Josh Smith (Riverton H.S.) M 10-2
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
246 #7 Bobby Abeuta (Centauri H.S.) WBF Derrick Person (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 3:53
247 #10 Nick Montoya (Adams City H.S.) DEC Josh Jimenez (Fort Collins H.S.) D 9-2
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
248 #4 Jacob Sauget (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #7 Bobby Abeuta (Centauri H.S.) D 0-0
249 #2 Josh Smith (Riverton H.S.) DEC #10 Nick Montoya (Adams City H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
189 #6 Curtis Salazar (Valley H.S.) DEC #8 Chris Martinez (Brighton H.S.) D 3-1;SV
Finals - Third Place
250 #4 Jacob Sauget (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #2 Josh Smith (Riverton H.S.) D 8-3
Finals - Fifth Place
251 #7 Bobby Abeuta (Centauri H.S.) DEC #10 Nick Montoya (Adams City H.S.) D 10-5
Finals - Seventh Place
377 #5 Matt Torrez (Thornton H.S.) DEC #11 Kellen Griswold (Widefield H.S.) D 3-1


WT 119
Championship First Round
253 #1 Dusty Heffelman (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Devin Wolf (Greeley Central H.S.) F 2:52
258 Joey Leyba (Canon City H.S.) WBF Justin Warman (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 0:56
259 Tyler Apodaca (Riverton H.S.) DEC Jeff Nehls (Fairview H.S.) D 4-2
261 #5 Matt Torrez (Thornton H.S.) WBF Rodney Diaz (Erie H.S.) F 3:40
264 Isiah Garcia (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Nathan Schneider (Middle Park H.S.) F 3:01
268 #4 Jason Winslow (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Brandon Dulany (Brush H.S.) F 1:09
278 Craig Shimek (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Tony Aguilar (Skyview H.S.) F 3:34
281 Levi Harris (Brighton H.S.) DEC Daniel Pendleton (Monarch H.S.) D 5-1
Championship Second Round
285 #1 Dusty Heffelman (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Brad Seaman (Windsor H.S.) F 5:30
286 Anthony Sisneros (Westminster H.S.) WBF Robert Carey (Englewood H.S.) F 1:12
287 Joey Leyba (Canon City H.S.) WBF #9 Mark Mazza (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 1:58
288 Tyler Apodaca (Riverton H.S.) WBF #8 Dominic Cruz (Flowing Wells H.S.) F 3:14
289 #5 Matt Torrez (Thornton H.S.) WBTF Ian Vieth (Boulder H.S.) T 16-0; 4:36
290 Isiah Garcia (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Brian Hergenrader (Northridge H.S.) F 0:18
291 Jose Mendez (Valley H.S.) WBF Travis Guerin (Platte Valley H.S.) F 1:00
292 #4 Jason Winslow (Mountain View H.S.) DEC John Nicholas (Laramie H.S.) D 9-2
293 #3 Marques Bravo (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBTF Armando Delgado (Sheridan H.S.) T 15-0; 2:38
294 Dominic Delgado (Centaurus H.S.) DEC Mike Marcotte (Arapahoe H.S.) D 7-4
295 #11 Kellen Griswold (Widefield H.S.) WBF Zac Kreachbaum (Green Mountain H.S.) F 4:22
296 #6 Brett Tellis (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Marshall McMurrey (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 5:04
297 #7 Cade Christensen (Uintah H.S.) DEC Craig Shimek (Fort Collins H.S.) D 4-2
298 #10 Juan Ortiz (Adams City H.S.) WBF Eddie Lautrup (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 5:55
299 Levi Harris (Brighton H.S.) DEC Nick Ray (Loveland H.S.) M 11-2
300 #2 Jacob Sheridan (Centauri H.S.) WBF Robbie Hirshhorn (Poudre H.S.) F 1:59
Consolation Second Round
332 Robbie Hirshhorn (Poudre H.S.) DEC Devin Wolf (Greeley Central H.S.) D 6-0
334 Eddie Lautrup (Cheyenne East H.S.) WBF Justin Warman (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 2:30
335 Craig Shimek (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Jeff Nehls (Fairview H.S.) F 4:57
336 Rodney Diaz (Erie H.S.) DEC Marshall McMurrey (Strake Jesuit H.S.) D 8-3
337 Zac Kreachbaum (Green Mountain H.S.) WBTF Nathan Schneider (Middle Park H.S.) T 16-0; 6:0
339 Armando Delgado (Sheridan H.S.) WBF Brandon Dulany (Brush H.S.) F 2:38
344 #8 Dominic Cruz (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Tony Aguilar (Skyview H.S.) F 3:09
346 Daniel Pendleton (Monarch H.S.) WBF Robert Carey (Englewood H.S.) F 0:20
Championship Third Round
301 #1 Dusty Heffelman (Standley Lake H.S.) WBTF Anthony Sisneros (Westminster H.S.) T 15-0; 3:50
302 Joey Leyba (Canon City H.S.) DEC Tyler Apodaca (Riverton H.S.) D 3-1
303 #5 Matt Torrez (Thornton H.S.) DEC Isiah Garcia (Broomfield H.S.) M 13-4
304 #4 Jason Winslow (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Jose Mendez (Valley H.S.) F 2:14
305 #3 Marques Bravo (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Dominic Delgado (Centaurus H.S.) F 1:51
306 #11 Kellen Griswold (Widefield H.S.) DEC #6 Brett Tellis (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 8-3
307 #7 Cade Christensen (Uintah H.S.) DEC #10 Juan Ortiz (Adams City H.S.) D 6-4
308 #2 Jacob Sheridan (Centauri H.S.) DEC Levi Harris (Brighton H.S.) M 13-2
Consolation Third Round
348 Nick Ray (Loveland H.S.) DEC Robbie Hirshhorn (Poudre H.S.) D 5-4
349 Eddie Lautrup (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Craig Shimek (Fort Collins H.S.) D 7-3
350 Rodney Diaz (Erie H.S.) WBF Zac Kreachbaum (Green Mountain H.S.) F 0:26
351 Armando Delgado (Sheridan H.S.) DEC Mike Marcotte (Arapahoe H.S.) D 7-3
352 John Nicholas (Laramie H.S.) WBF Travis Guerin (Platte Valley H.S.) F 2:53
353 Ian Vieth (Boulder H.S.) WBF Brian Hergenrader (Northridge H.S.) F 0:27
354 #8 Dominic Cruz (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBTF #9 Mark Mazza (Cheyenne Central H.S.) T 15-0; 2:29
355 Daniel Pendleton (Monarch H.S.) DEC Brad Seaman (Windsor H.S.) D 8-2
Consolation Fourth Round
356 Isiah Garcia (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Nick Ray (Loveland H.S.) F 2:41
357 Eddie Lautrup (Cheyenne East H.S.) WBF Jose Mendez (Valley H.S.) F 1:25
358 Rodney Diaz (Erie H.S.) WBF Anthony Sisneros (Westminster H.S.) F 0:45
359 Tyler Apodaca (Riverton H.S.) WBF Armando Delgado (Sheridan H.S.) F 5:51
360 #10 Juan Ortiz (Adams City H.S.) WBTF John Nicholas (Laramie H.S.) T 16-1; 4:40
361 Levi Harris (Brighton H.S.) DEC Ian Vieth (Boulder H.S.) D 3-2
362 #8 Dominic Cruz (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBTF Dominic Delgado (Centaurus H.S.) T 17-2; 4:6
363 #6 Brett Tellis (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Daniel Pendleton (Monarch H.S.) F 2:10
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
309 #1 Dusty Heffelman (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Joey Leyba (Canon City H.S.) D 4-2
310 #4 Jason Winslow (Mountain View H.S.) DEC #5 Matt Torrez (Thornton H.S.) D 7-2
311 #3 Marques Bravo (Fort Lupton H.S.) DEC #11 Kellen Griswold (Widefield H.S.) D 4-2
312 #2 Jacob Sheridan (Centauri H.S.) DEC #7 Cade Christensen (Uintah H.S.) M 13-4
Consolation Fifth Round
364 Eddie Lautrup (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Isiah Garcia (Broomfield H.S.) D 14-9
365 Rodney Diaz (Erie H.S.) WBF Tyler Apodaca (Riverton H.S.) F 1:20
366 #10 Juan Ortiz (Adams City H.S.) DEC Levi Harris (Brighton H.S.) D 2-0
367 #8 Dominic Cruz (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC #6 Brett Tellis (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 6-5
Consolation Sixth Round
368 #11 Kellen Griswold (Widefield H.S.) DEC Eddie Lautrup (Cheyenne East H.S.) M 11-2
369 Rodney Diaz (Erie H.S.) WBF #7 Cade Christensen (Uintah H.S.) F 0:50
370 Joey Leyba (Canon City H.S.) DEC #10 Juan Ortiz (Adams City H.S.) D 8-1
371 #5 Matt Torrez (Thornton H.S.) DEC #8 Dominic Cruz (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 10-8
Championship Semi-Finals Round
313 #1 Dusty Heffelman (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #4 Jason Winslow (Mountain View H.S.) M 8-0
314 #3 Marques Bravo (Fort Lupton H.S.) DEC #2 Jacob Sheridan (Centauri H.S.) D 6-2
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
372 #11 Kellen Griswold (Widefield H.S.) DEC Rodney Diaz (Erie H.S.) D 2-0
373 #5 Matt Torrez (Thornton H.S.) DEC Joey Leyba (Canon City H.S.) D 4-2;SV
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
374 #4 Jason Winslow (Mountain View H.S.) DEC #11 Kellen Griswold (Widefield H.S.) D 0-0
375 #2 Jacob Sheridan (Centauri H.S.) DEC #5 Matt Torrez (Thornton H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
315 #3 Marques Bravo (Fort Lupton H.S.) DEC #1 Dusty Heffelman (Standley Lake H.S.) D 3-2
Finals - Third Place
376 #4 Jason Winslow (Mountain View H.S.) DEC #2 Jacob Sheridan (Centauri H.S.) D 7-0
Finals - Fifth Place
377 #5 Matt Torrez (Thornton H.S.) DEC #11 Kellen Griswold (Widefield H.S.) D 3-1
Finals - Seventh Place
629 #3 Joel Polkowske (Centauri H.S.) DEC Mitch Blake (Brush H.S.) D 4-1


WT 125
Championship First Round
379 #1 Chad Young (Uintah H.S.) WBF Josh Trujillo (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 3:35
381 Tom Boyle (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF LeeRoy Kraemer (Centaurus H.S.) F 5:49
383 #9 JT Hudson (Widefield H.S.) WBF Vince Lontine (Erie H.S.) F FOR
386 #8 David Loomis (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Anthony Lopez (Windsor H.S.) F 1:08
387 #5 JJ Pursley (Brush H.S.) WBF Charlie Morgan (Sheridan H.S.) F 1:53
392 Jason Murphy (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Luis Gutierrez (Englewood H.S.) F 4:37
393 Jeremy Vasquez (La Junta H.S.) DEC Michael Fuentez (Skyview H.S.) M 14-4
397 Greg Shearer (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Weston Burgess (Riverton H.S.) F 3:56
400 Jonathan Ketterman (Boulder H.S.) WBF T.J. Loyd (Smoky Hill H.S.) F FOR
406 #10 Brennan Engel (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Paul Solano (Skyview H.S.) F 1:24
407 Trae Pflueger (Greeley West H.S.) WBF Kevin Wright (Mountain View H.S.) F 1:33
410 #2 Hubert Vuong (Strake Jesuit H.S.) WBF Andrew Kissler (Platte Valley H.S.) F 2:56
Championship Second Round
411 #1 Chad Young (Uintah H.S.) DEC Zach Collinge (Valley H.S.) M 16-4
412 Tom Boyle (Green Mountain H.S.) DEC AJ Trabing (Laramie H.S.) M 16-4
413 #9 JT Hudson (Widefield H.S.) DEC Eric Slabaugh (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 9-4
414 #8 David Loomis (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Andy Hesse (Greeley Central H.S.) F 1:36
415 #5 JJ Pursley (Brush H.S.) WBF Mike Giles (Canon City H.S.) F 3:23
416 Duane Maestas (Adams City H.S.) DEC Ian Munoz (Poudre H.S.) D 7-0
417 Jason Murphy (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Jonathon Montgomery (Palmer H.S.) F 3:15
418 #4 Mike White (Brighton H.S.) WBF Jeremy Vasquez (La Junta H.S.) F 0:27
419 #3 Nick Gallegos (Highland H.S.) WBF Brent Konkel (Fort Collins H.S.) F 3:11
420 Lewis Garcia (Northridge H.S.) DEC Greg Shearer (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 6-3
421 #11 Zach Wood (Thornton H.S.) WBF Jonathan Ketterman (Boulder H.S.) F 1:42
422 #6 Rory Keys (Centauri H.S.) WBF Mark Ordonez (Denver South H.S.) F 0:52
423 #7 Ryan Morris (Doherty H.S.) WBF David North (Middle Park H.S.) F 3:05
424 #10 Brennan Engel (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Matt Onderro (Broomfield H.S.) F 3:55
425 Trae Pflueger (Greeley West H.S.) DEC Rory Morganthal (Fairview H.S.) M 12-4
426 #2 Hubert Vuong (Strake Jesuit H.S.) WBF Mike Morales (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 1:33
Consolation Second Round
458 Josh Trujillo (Cheyenne East H.S.) WBF Mike Morales (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 2:40
459 LeeRoy Kraemer (Centaurus H.S.) WBF Rory Morganthal (Fairview H.S.) F 4:54
460 Matt Onderro (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Vince Lontine (Erie H.S.) F FOR
461 Anthony Lopez (Windsor H.S.) DEC David North (Middle Park H.S.) D 7-0
462 Mark Ordonez (Denver South H.S.) WBF Charlie Morgan (Sheridan H.S.) F DEF
464 Greg Shearer (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC Luis Gutierrez (Englewood H.S.) D 6-4
465 Brent Konkel (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Michael Fuentez (Skyview H.S.) F 5:34
467 Weston Burgess (Riverton H.S.) WBTF Jonathon Montgomery (Palmer H.S.) T 17-1; 5:30
468 Ian Munoz (Poudre H.S.) WBF T.J. Loyd (Smoky Hill H.S.) F FOR
471 Eric Slabaugh (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Paul Solano (Skyview H.S.) D 6-3
472 AJ Trabing (Laramie H.S.) WBF Kevin Wright (Mountain View H.S.) F 4:41
473 Zach Collinge (Valley H.S.) WBF Andrew Kissler (Platte Valley H.S.) F 2:24
Championship Third Round
427 #1 Chad Young (Uintah H.S.) WBF Tom Boyle (Green Mountain H.S.) F 1:23
428 #9 JT Hudson (Widefield H.S.) DEC #8 David Loomis (Arapahoe H.S.) D 15-11
429 Duane Maestas (Adams City H.S.) WBF #5 JJ Pursley (Brush H.S.) F 4:13
430 #4 Mike White (Brighton H.S.) WBTF Jason Murphy (Cherry Creek H.S.) T 17-0; 2:28
431 #3 Nick Gallegos (Highland H.S.) WBF Lewis Garcia (Northridge H.S.) F 5:13
432 #6 Rory Keys (Centauri H.S.) WBF #11 Zach Wood (Thornton H.S.) F 5:05
433 #7 Ryan Morris (Doherty H.S.) DEC #10 Brennan Engel (Standley Lake H.S.) M 10-2
434 #2 Hubert Vuong (Strake Jesuit H.S.) WBTF Trae Pflueger (Greeley West H.S.) T 20-3; 4:38
Consolation Third Round
474 Josh Trujillo (Cheyenne East H.S.) WBF LeeRoy Kraemer (Centaurus H.S.) F 3:14
475 Matt Onderro (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Anthony Lopez (Windsor H.S.) F 2:45
476 Jonathan Ketterman (Boulder H.S.) WBF Mark Ordonez (Denver South H.S.) F 3:18
477 Greg Shearer (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC Brent Konkel (Fort Collins H.S.) D 5-4
478 Weston Burgess (Riverton H.S.) DEC Jeremy Vasquez (La Junta H.S.) D 10-7
479 Ian Munoz (Poudre H.S.) DEC Mike Giles (Canon City H.S.) D 9-7
480 Eric Slabaugh (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Andy Hesse (Greeley Central H.S.) F 1:48
481 Zach Collinge (Valley H.S.) WBF AJ Trabing (Laramie H.S.) F 0:42
Consolation Fourth Round
482 Josh Trujillo (Cheyenne East H.S.) WBF #5 JJ Pursley (Brush H.S.) F 2:49
483 Matt Onderro (Broomfield H.S.) DEC Jason Murphy (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 12-6
484 Tom Boyle (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Jonathan Ketterman (Boulder H.S.) F 2:50
485 #8 David Loomis (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Greg Shearer (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 2:40
486 #10 Brennan Engel (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Weston Burgess (Riverton H.S.) F 2:00
487 Trae Pflueger (Greeley West H.S.) DEC Ian Munoz (Poudre H.S.) D 7-3
488 Eric Slabaugh (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Lewis Garcia (Northridge H.S.) D 3-2
489 Zach Collinge (Valley H.S.) WBF #11 Zach Wood (Thornton H.S.) F 1:50
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
435 #1 Chad Young (Uintah H.S.) DEC #9 JT Hudson (Widefield H.S.) D 4-2
436 #4 Mike White (Brighton H.S.) DEC Duane Maestas (Adams City H.S.) M 10-0
437 #6 Rory Keys (Centauri H.S.) DEC #3 Nick Gallegos (Highland H.S.) D 7-4
438 #2 Hubert Vuong (Strake Jesuit H.S.) DEC #7 Ryan Morris (Doherty H.S.) M 11-3
Consolation Fifth Round
490 Josh Trujillo (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Matt Onderro (Broomfield H.S.) M 19-9
491 #8 David Loomis (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC Tom Boyle (Green Mountain H.S.) M 15-4
492 #10 Brennan Engel (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Trae Pflueger (Greeley West H.S.) D 7-3
493 Zach Collinge (Valley H.S.) DEC Eric Slabaugh (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 8-6
Consolation Sixth Round
494 Josh Trujillo (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC #3 Nick Gallegos (Highland H.S.) D 8-6
495 #8 David Loomis (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC #7 Ryan Morris (Doherty H.S.) D 8-6
496 #10 Brennan Engel (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #9 JT Hudson (Widefield H.S.) D 4-2
497 Zach Collinge (Valley H.S.) DEC Duane Maestas (Adams City H.S.) D 5-4
Championship Semi-Finals Round
439 #4 Mike White (Brighton H.S.) DEC #1 Chad Young (Uintah H.S.) D 5-2
440 #2 Hubert Vuong (Strake Jesuit H.S.) DEC #6 Rory Keys (Centauri H.S.) D 8-2
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
498 #8 David Loomis (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Josh Trujillo (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 0:19
499 #10 Brennan Engel (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Zach Collinge (Valley H.S.) M 12-1
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
500 #1 Chad Young (Uintah H.S.) DEC #8 David Loomis (Arapahoe H.S.) D 0-0
501 #6 Rory Keys (Centauri H.S.) DEC #10 Brennan Engel (Standley Lake H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
441 #4 Mike White (Brighton H.S.) DEC #2 Hubert Vuong (Strake Jesuit H.S.) D 11-9
Finals - Third Place
502 #1 Chad Young (Uintah H.S.) WBF #6 Rory Keys (Centauri H.S.) F 4:24
Finals - Fifth Place
503 #10 Brennan Engel (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #8 David Loomis (Arapahoe H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - Seventh Place
881 #2 Mike Ratzlaff (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #5 Thomas Edwards (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 5-0


WT 130
Championship First Round
505 #1 Kenny Hashimoto (Thornton H.S.) WBF Boden Apple (Green Mountain H.S.) F 1:07
513 #5 Chase Fladeland (Uintah H.S.) DEC Zach Canjar (Cheyenne Central H.S.) D 6-0
518 Isaac Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) WBF Bobby Lang (Poudre H.S.) F 0:17
522 Peter VanNuenhuise (Strake Jesuit H.S.) WBF George Zissimos (Westminster H.S.) F 3:23
523 Matt Allshouse (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Matt Bement (Windsor H.S.) D 11-8
528 #6 Travis White (La Junta H.S.) WBTF Daniel McKeighan (Skyview H.S.) T 17-2; 3:52
529 #7 Ben Gratton (Erie H.S.) WBF Flate Wright (Denver South H.S.) F 0:41
532 #10 Corey Swanson (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Miguel Vale (Platte Valley H.S.) F 0:52
534 Jason Shreeves (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Josh Mahan (Doherty H.S.) D 7-6;TB
536 #2 Derrick Salazar (Northridge H.S.) WBF Ty Hamaker (Laramie H.S.) F 3:05
Championship Second Round
537 #1 Kenny Hashimoto (Thornton H.S.) WBF John Walsh (Broomfield H.S.) F 2:42
538 Keenan Funk (Riverton H.S.) WBF Matt Eberly (Cherry Creek H.S.) F 5:39
539 #9 Robert Seifert (Sheridan H.S.) WBF Ben Jefka (Boulder H.S.) F 1:46
540 #8 Beau Hessler (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC Gary Kinnison (Highland H.S.) D 7-3
541 #5 Chase Fladeland (Uintah H.S.) WBF Bruce Buhr (Mountain View H.S.) F 1:29
542 Andrew Clifton (Strake Jesuit H.S.-UN) WBF Thomas Roberts (Middle Park H.S.) F 1:50
543 Isaac Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) DEC Matt Rebeck (Widefield H.S.) M 16-3
544 #4 Brandon Baldi (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Dan Armstrong (Arapahoe H.S.) F 4:29
545 #3 Joel Polkowske (Centauri H.S.) WBF Peter VanNuenhuise (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 3:59
546 Jeremy McCaw (Loveland H.S.) DEC Matt Allshouse (Cheyenne East H.S.) D 3-2
547 #11 Seth Martell (Canon City H.S.) DEC Josh Gonzales (Greeley Central H.S.) M 12-2
548 Mitch Blake (Brush H.S.) DEC #6 Travis White (La Junta H.S.) D 6-4
549 #7 Ben Gratton (Erie H.S.) WBF Phillip Sainz (Greeley West H.S.) F 3:38
550 #10 Corey Swanson (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF RJ Ferrari (Centaurus H.S.) F 1:31
551 AJ Patti (Fort Collins H.S.) WBTF Jason Shreeves (Flowing Wells H.S.) T 16-0; 3:28
552 #2 Derrick Salazar (Northridge H.S.) DEC Nathan Kuenzler (Adams City H.S.) D 6-4
Consolation Second Round
584 Nathan Kuenzler (Adams City H.S.) DEC Boden Apple (Green Mountain H.S.) M 12-1
588 #6 Travis White (La Junta H.S.) DEC Zach Canjar (Cheyenne Central H.S.) M 10-0
590 Matt Allshouse (Cheyenne East H.S.) WBF Bobby Lang (Poudre H.S.) F 2:29
592 Dan Armstrong (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC George Zissimos (Westminster H.S.) M 10-1
593 Matt Rebeck (Widefield H.S.) DEC Matt Bement (Windsor H.S.) D 9-2
595 Daniel McKeighan (Skyview H.S.) WBF Bruce Buhr (Mountain View H.S.) F 2:34
596 Gary Kinnison (Highland H.S.) WBF Flate Wright (Denver South H.S.) F 2:40
597 Ben Jefka (Boulder H.S.) WBF Miguel Vale (Platte Valley H.S.) F 1:59
598 Matt Eberly (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC Josh Mahan (Doherty H.S.) D 6-2
599 John Walsh (Broomfield H.S.) DEC Ty Hamaker (Laramie H.S.) M 9-1
Championship Third Round
553 #1 Kenny Hashimoto (Thornton H.S.) WBTF Keenan Funk (Riverton H.S.) T 17-2; 4:5
554 #8 Beau Hessler (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBTF #9 Robert Seifert (Sheridan H.S.) T 16-1; 3:20
555 #5 Chase Fladeland (Uintah H.S.) WBF Andrew Clifton (Strake Jesuit H.S.-UN) F 1:59
556 Isaac Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) DEC #4 Brandon Baldi (Standley Lake H.S.) D 10-4
557 Jeremy McCaw (Loveland H.S.) DEC #3 Joel Polkowske (Centauri H.S.) D 3-2
558 Mitch Blake (Brush H.S.) DEC #11 Seth Martell (Canon City H.S.) D 9-2
559 #7 Ben Gratton (Erie H.S.) DEC #10 Corey Swanson (Fort Lupton H.S.) D 9-7
560 #2 Derrick Salazar (Northridge H.S.) DEC AJ Patti (Fort Collins H.S.) D 7-5
Consolation Third Round
600 Nathan Kuenzler (Adams City H.S.) DEC Jason Shreeves (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 8-4
601 RJ Ferrari (Centaurus H.S.) DEC Phillip Sainz (Greeley West H.S.) D 6-1
602 #6 Travis White (La Junta H.S.) DEC Josh Gonzales (Greeley Central H.S.) M 12-0
603 Matt Allshouse (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Peter VanNuenhuise (Strake Jesuit H.S.) D 9-5
604 Dan Armstrong (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC Matt Rebeck (Widefield H.S.) D 8-7
605 Daniel McKeighan (Skyview H.S.) WBF Thomas Roberts (Middle Park H.S.) F 0:18
606 Gary Kinnison (Highland H.S.) WBF Ben Jefka (Boulder H.S.) F 1:14
607 Matt Eberly (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC John Walsh (Broomfield H.S.) D 3-1
Consolation Fourth Round
608 Nathan Kuenzler (Adams City H.S.) DEC Andrew Clifton (Strake Jesuit H.S.-UN) D 7-3
609 #4 Brandon Baldi (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF RJ Ferrari (Centaurus H.S.) F 1:39
610 #6 Travis White (La Junta H.S.) DEC Keenan Funk (Riverton H.S.) M 13-4
611 #9 Robert Seifert (Sheridan H.S.) WBF Matt Allshouse (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 0:40
612 #10 Corey Swanson (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Dan Armstrong (Arapahoe H.S.) F 0:59
613 AJ Patti (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Daniel McKeighan (Skyview H.S.) F 0:17
614 #3 Joel Polkowske (Centauri H.S.) WBF Gary Kinnison (Highland H.S.) F 1:44
615 Matt Eberly (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC #11 Seth Martell (Canon City H.S.) D 11-9
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
561 #1 Kenny Hashimoto (Thornton H.S.) WBTF #8 Beau Hessler (Thompson Valley H.S.) T 21-4; 6:0
562 Isaac Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) DEC #5 Chase Fladeland (Uintah H.S.) M 8-0
563 Jeremy McCaw (Loveland H.S.) DEC Mitch Blake (Brush H.S.) D 7-5
564 #2 Derrick Salazar (Northridge H.S.) WBF #7 Ben Gratton (Erie H.S.) F 2:26
Consolation Fifth Round
616 #4 Brandon Baldi (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Nathan Kuenzler (Adams City H.S.) F 1:18
617 #6 Travis White (La Junta H.S.) DEC #9 Robert Seifert (Sheridan H.S.) M 11-3
618 #10 Corey Swanson (Fort Lupton H.S.) DEC AJ Patti (Fort Collins H.S.) D 10-6
619 #3 Joel Polkowske (Centauri H.S.) WBTF Matt Eberly (Cherry Creek H.S.) T 15-0; 3:16
Consolation Sixth Round
620 Mitch Blake (Brush H.S.) DEC #4 Brandon Baldi (Standley Lake H.S.) D 4-3
621 #6 Travis White (La Junta H.S.) DEC #7 Ben Gratton (Erie H.S.) D 4-3
622 #8 Beau Hessler (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #10 Corey Swanson (Fort Lupton H.S.) D 4-3;SV
623 #3 Joel Polkowske (Centauri H.S.) WBTF #5 Chase Fladeland (Uintah H.S.) T 15-0; 3:0
Championship Semi-Finals Round
565 #1 Kenny Hashimoto (Thornton H.S.) WBF Isaac Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) F 4:33
566 #2 Derrick Salazar (Northridge H.S.) DEC Jeremy McCaw (Loveland H.S.) D 7-0
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
624 Mitch Blake (Brush H.S.) WBF #6 Travis White (La Junta H.S.) F FOR
625 #3 Joel Polkowske (Centauri H.S.) DEC #8 Beau Hessler (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 6-3
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
626 Isaac Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) DEC Mitch Blake (Brush H.S.) D 0-0
627 Jeremy McCaw (Loveland H.S.) DEC #3 Joel Polkowske (Centauri H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
567 #1 Kenny Hashimoto (Thornton H.S.) WBF #2 Derrick Salazar (Northridge H.S.) F 5:07
Finals - Third Place
628 Isaac Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) DEC Jeremy McCaw (Loveland H.S.) D 6-2
Finals - Fifth Place
629 #3 Joel Polkowske (Centauri H.S.) DEC Mitch Blake (Brush H.S.) D 4-1
Finals - Seventh Place
1133 #9 Devon Calonge (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC #7 Philip Keddy (Uintah H.S.) D 9-2


WT 135
Championship First Round
635 #9 Rich Gratton (Erie H.S.) WBF Sam Homsi (Denver South H.S.) F 0:22
638 #8 Bill Schuch (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Chance Becksted (Poudre H.S.) D 9-4
640 Josh Waldvogal (Doherty H.S.) DEC Troy Trehearne (Riverton H.S.) M 20-12
644 Jose Velasquez (Greeley Central H.S.) WBTF Aaron Feight (Arapahoe H.S.) T 15-0; 5:30;TB
650 Kyle Clark (Laramie H.S.) WBF Jacob Green (Sheridan H.S.) F 4:38
652 Brennen True (Highland H.S.) DEC Corey O'Donnell (Valley H.S.) D 10-9
654 #6 Eli Scoggin (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Greg Opperman (Green Mountain H.S.) M 12-3
658 #10 Steve Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) WBF Max Reed (Fairview H.S.) F 1:29
660 kyle Schell (Centauri H.S.) WBF Elias Ortiz (Skyview H.S.) F 1:59
662 #2 Joey Deaguero (Adams City H.S.) WBF Eddie Reyes (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 5:31
Championship Second Round
663 #1 Tate Lowe (La Junta H.S.) WBF Anthony Martinez (Westminster H.S.) F 2:27
664 David Badias (Centaurus H.S.) DEC Zach Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) D 8-6
665 #9 Rich Gratton (Erie H.S.) DEC Adam Brantz (Cheyenne East H.S.) M 10-2
666 #8 Bill Schuch (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Mike Brown (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 3:31
667 #5 Tomas Chavez (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Josh Waldvogal (Doherty H.S.) F 5:42
668 Jeremy Schlotthauer (Windsor H.S.) DEC Scott Merkley (Uintah H.S.) D 4-2
669 Brennan Schafer (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC Jose Velasquez (Greeley Central H.S.) D 13-7
670 #4 Tyler Ferracini (Brush H.S.) DEC Barry Kindrall (Platte Valley H.S.) M 13-5
671 Ryan Garcia (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Bobby Lover (Boulder H.S.) F 3:52
672 Kyle Clark (Laramie H.S.) WBF Elliott Morse (University H.S.) F 1:26
673 Brennen True (Highland H.S.) WBTF Jake Johnston (Thornton H.S.) T 19-2; 5:11
674 #6 Eli Scoggin (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Ryan Olivett (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 0:43
675 #7 Corbin Swan (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Matt Miller (Northridge H.S.) F 2:42
676 #10 Steve Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) WBF Robbie Benton (Canon City H.S.) F 5:19
677 Fil Trejo (Greeley West H.S.) DEC kyle Schell (Centauri H.S.) M 16-6
678 #2 Joey Deaguero (Adams City H.S.) WBF Gabe Longston (Palmer H.S.) F 3:43
Consolation Second Round
712 Robbie Benton (Canon City H.S.) WBF Sam Homsi (Denver South H.S.) F 0:45
713 Matt Miller (Northridge H.S.) WBF Chance Becksted (Poudre H.S.) F FOR
714 Troy Trehearne (Riverton H.S.) DEC Ryan Olivett (Smoky Hill H.S.) M 18-7
716 Aaron Feight (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC Elliott Morse (University H.S.) D 4-0
719 Jose Velasquez (Greeley Central H.S.) DEC Jacob Green (Sheridan H.S.) M 15-7
720 Corey O'Donnell (Valley H.S.) DEC Scott Merkley (Uintah H.S.) M 16-5
721 Josh Waldvogal (Doherty H.S.) DEC Greg Opperman (Green Mountain H.S.) D 8-6
723 Adam Brantz (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Max Reed (Fairview H.S.) D 9-2
724 Zach Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) WBF Elias Ortiz (Skyview H.S.) F 0:47
725 Eddie Reyes (Fort Lupton H.S.) DEC Anthony Martinez (Westminster H.S.) D 8-6
Championship Third Round
679 #1 Tate Lowe (La Junta H.S.) WBF David Badias (Centaurus H.S.) F 5:36
680 #8 Bill Schuch (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF #9 Rich Gratton (Erie H.S.) F 1:32
681 #5 Tomas Chavez (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Jeremy Schlotthauer (Windsor H.S.) F 2:36
682 #4 Tyler Ferracini (Brush H.S.) WBTF Brennan Schafer (Cherry Creek H.S.) T 17-0; 4:48
683 Ryan Garcia (Fort Collins H.S.) DEC Kyle Clark (Laramie H.S.) D 7-2
684 #6 Eli Scoggin (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Brennen True (Highland H.S.) M 11-3
685 #7 Corbin Swan (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #10 Steve Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) D 7-3
686 #2 Joey Deaguero (Adams City H.S.) WBTF Fil Trejo (Greeley West H.S.) T 16-0; 5:31
Consolation Third Round
726 kyle Schell (Centauri H.S.) DEC Gabe Longston (Palmer H.S.) D 7-1
727 Robbie Benton (Canon City H.S.) WBF Matt Miller (Northridge H.S.) F 0:56
728 Jake Johnston (Thornton H.S.) DEC Troy Trehearne (Riverton H.S.) D 5-4
729 Aaron Feight (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC Bobby Lover (Boulder H.S.) M 9-0
730 Barry Kindrall (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Jose Velasquez (Greeley Central H.S.) F 1:21
731 Corey O'Donnell (Valley H.S.) DEC Josh Waldvogal (Doherty H.S.) M 16-6
732 Adam Brantz (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Mike Brown (Strake Jesuit H.S.) M 11-1
733 Zach Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) WBF Eddie Reyes (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 3:27
Consolation Fourth Round
734 Jeremy Schlotthauer (Windsor H.S.) DEC kyle Schell (Centauri H.S.) D 7-6
735 Robbie Benton (Canon City H.S.) DEC Brennan Schafer (Cherry Creek H.S.) M 11-2
736 David Badias (Centaurus H.S.) WBF Jake Johnston (Thornton H.S.) F 4:12
737 #9 Rich Gratton (Erie H.S.) WBF Aaron Feight (Arapahoe H.S.) F 0:21
738 Barry Kindrall (Platte Valley H.S.) DEC #10 Steve Kreimier (Loveland H.S.) M 8-0
739 Corey O'Donnell (Valley H.S.) DEC Fil Trejo (Greeley West H.S.) D 4-2
740 Kyle Clark (Laramie H.S.) DEC Adam Brantz (Cheyenne East H.S.) D 8-5
741 Brennen True (Highland H.S.) DEC Zach Marquardt (Widefield H.S.) D 6-5
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
687 #1 Tate Lowe (La Junta H.S.) WBF #8 Bill Schuch (Standley Lake H.S.) F 5:13
688 #4 Tyler Ferracini (Brush H.S.) WBTF #5 Tomas Chavez (Broomfield H.S.) T 18-3; 5:30
689 #6 Eli Scoggin (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Ryan Garcia (Fort Collins H.S.) D 4-0
690 #2 Joey Deaguero (Adams City H.S.) DEC #7 Corbin Swan (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 5-2
Consolation Fifth Round
742 Robbie Benton (Canon City H.S.) WBF Jeremy Schlotthauer (Windsor H.S.) F 1:51
743 #9 Rich Gratton (Erie H.S.) WBF David Badias (Centaurus H.S.) F FOR
744 Barry Kindrall (Platte Valley H.S.) DEC Corey O'Donnell (Valley H.S.) M 13-3
745 Kyle Clark (Laramie H.S.) DEC Brennen True (Highland H.S.) D 5-0
Consolation Sixth Round
746 Robbie Benton (Canon City H.S.) DEC Ryan Garcia (Fort Collins H.S.) D 5-2
747 #9 Rich Gratton (Erie H.S.) WBF #7 Corbin Swan (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 2:26
748 #8 Bill Schuch (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Barry Kindrall (Platte Valley H.S.) D 8-3
749 #5 Tomas Chavez (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Kyle Clark (Laramie H.S.) F 3:44
Championship Semi-Finals Round
691 #1 Tate Lowe (La Junta H.S.) DEC #4 Tyler Ferracini (Brush H.S.) D 5-3
692 #6 Eli Scoggin (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC #2 Joey Deaguero (Adams City H.S.) D 10-4
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
750 #9 Rich Gratton (Erie H.S.) DEC Robbie Benton (Canon City H.S.) D 4-1
751 #8 Bill Schuch (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #5 Tomas Chavez (Broomfield H.S.) D 10-5
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
752 #4 Tyler Ferracini (Brush H.S.) DEC #9 Rich Gratton (Erie H.S.) D 0-0
753 #2 Joey Deaguero (Adams City H.S.) DEC #8 Bill Schuch (Standley Lake H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
693 #1 Tate Lowe (La Junta H.S.) DEC #6 Eli Scoggin (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 5-3
Finals - Third Place
754 #2 Joey Deaguero (Adams City H.S.) DEC #4 Tyler Ferracini (Brush H.S.) M 9-0
Finals - Fifth Place
755 #8 Bill Schuch (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF #9 Rich Gratton (Erie H.S.) F FOR
Finals - Seventh Place
1385 Brandon Rosenoff (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Jeremiah Boyd (Riverton H.S.) F 2:13


WT 140
Championship First Round
758 David Poole (Palmer H.S.) WBF Joel Velazco (Greeley West H.S.) F 1:45
762 Kyle Crawford (University H.S.) WBF Jason Mildred (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 3:10
766 Andrew Cooper (Canon City H.S.) DEC CJ Dansby (Northridge H.S.) M 8-0
770 Zeke Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBTF Josh Seifert (Sheridan H.S.) T 16-1; 5:22
771 Carlos Meza (Greeley Central H.S.) WBF Richard Sanchez (Thornton H.S.) F 3:41
774 Aaron Taryle (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC Levi Donaldson (Laramie H.S.) D 4-2
776 Brian Hutchins (Mountain View H.S.) WBTF Fiyeen Fien (Denver South H.S.) T 21-6; 4:10
777 Shawn Sandoval (Centaurus H.S.) WBF Brandon Owens (Platte Valley H.S.) F 2:27
780 #6 Pete Morgan (Doherty H.S.) WBF Branson Potter (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 3:35
782 Bobby Deal (Loveland H.S.) DEC Raymon McConnell (Fort Collins H.S.) D 6-0
784 #10 Gabe Jones (Erie H.S.) WBF Roucke Sisson (La Junta H.S.) F 3:54
785 Cassidy Klements (Broomfield H.S.) WBTF Ben Nelson (Monarch H.S.) T 22-5; 5:49
Championship Second Round
789 #1 Kyle LeValley (Poudre H.S.) WBF David Poole (Palmer H.S.) F 2:57
790 Spencer Jemelka (Boulder H.S.) WBF Brian Atencio (Centauri H.S.) F 1:56
791 #9 Ryan Fabrizius (Riverton H.S.) WBF Kyle Crawford (University H.S.) F 4:47
792 Taylor Nixon (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Rilety Pechin (Valley H.S.) F 1:22
793 #5 Thomas Edwards (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Andrew Cooper (Canon City H.S.) D 3-2
794 Colt Blattner (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Brady Honaker (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 5:39
795 Zeke Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Ryan Phillips (Englewood H.S.) F 1:35
796 #4 Neil Samples (Brush H.S.) DEC Carlos Meza (Greeley Central H.S.) D 2-0
797 #3 RJ Quintana (Adams City H.S.) WBF Aaron Taryle (Cherry Creek H.S.) F 1:09
798 Brian Hutchins (Mountain View H.S.) WBTF Garrett Olson (Cheyenne Central H.S.) T 15-0; 4:0
799 Shawn Sandoval (Centaurus H.S.) WBF Brett Bolin (Windsor H.S.) F 2:50
800 #6 Pete Morgan (Doherty H.S.) DEC Tyson Zeller (Highland H.S.) M 10-1
801 #7 Brandon Knight (Widefield H.S.) WBTF Bobby Deal (Loveland H.S.) T 16-1; 5:30
802 #10 Gabe Jones (Erie H.S.) WBF Nick Benight (Middle Park H.S.) F 1:46
803 Cassidy Klements (Broomfield H.S.) WBTF Bobby Wood (Skyview H.S.) T 15-0; 4:0
804 #2 Mike Ratzlaff (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Pete Sweeney (Westminster H.S.) F 2:46
Consolation Second Round
836 Joel Velazco (Greeley West H.S.) DEC Pete Sweeney (Westminster H.S.) D 12-6
838 Jason Mildred (Smoky Hill H.S.) WBF Nick Benight (Middle Park H.S.) F 2:12
840 CJ Dansby (Northridge H.S.) DEC Tyson Zeller (Highland H.S.) D 4-2
842 Garrett Olson (Cheyenne Central H.S.) WBF Josh Seifert (Sheridan H.S.) F 0:27
843 Aaron Taryle (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC Richard Sanchez (Thornton H.S.) D 6-3
844 Carlos Meza (Greeley Central H.S.) DEC Levi Donaldson (Laramie H.S.) D 14-9
845 Fiyeen Fien (Denver South H.S.) WBF Ryan Phillips (Englewood H.S.) F 1:25
846 Brady Honaker (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Brandon Owens (Platte Valley H.S.) F 1:34
847 Andrew Cooper (Canon City H.S.) WBF Branson Potter (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 2:37
848 Raymon McConnell (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Rilety Pechin (Valley H.S.) F 2:55
849 Kyle Crawford (University H.S.) WBF Roucke Sisson (La Junta H.S.) F 2:45
850 Ben Nelson (Monarch H.S.) WBF Brian Atencio (Centauri H.S.) F 2:57
Championship Third Round
805 #1 Kyle LeValley (Poudre H.S.) WBTF Spencer Jemelka (Boulder H.S.) T 15-0; 2:35
806 Taylor Nixon (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC #9 Ryan Fabrizius (Riverton H.S.) D 7-1
807 #5 Thomas Edwards (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Colt Blattner (Green Mountain H.S.) D 5-2
808 #4 Neil Samples (Brush H.S.) WBF Zeke Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 1:52
809 #3 RJ Quintana (Adams City H.S.) DEC Brian Hutchins (Mountain View H.S.) M 10-1
810 Shawn Sandoval (Centaurus H.S.) WBF #6 Pete Morgan (Doherty H.S.) F 1:12
811 #7 Brandon Knight (Widefield H.S.) DEC #10 Gabe Jones (Erie H.S.) D 6-2
812 #2 Mike Ratzlaff (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Cassidy Klements (Broomfield H.S.) F 4:51
Consolation Third Round
852 Joel Velazco (Greeley West H.S.) WBF Bobby Wood (Skyview H.S.) F 2:15
853 Bobby Deal (Loveland H.S.) DEC Jason Mildred (Smoky Hill H.S.) D 6-2
854 CJ Dansby (Northridge H.S.) WBF Brett Bolin (Windsor H.S.) F 2:55
855 Aaron Taryle (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Garrett Olson (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 1:39
856 Carlos Meza (Greeley Central H.S.) WBF Fiyeen Fien (Denver South H.S.) F 4:25
857 Andrew Cooper (Canon City H.S.) DEC Brady Honaker (Fort Lupton H.S.) D 8-2
858 Raymon McConnell (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Kyle Crawford (University H.S.) F 2:20
859 David Poole (Palmer H.S.) DEC Ben Nelson (Monarch H.S.) M 13-2
Consolation Fourth Round
860 Colt Blattner (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Joel Velazco (Greeley West H.S.) F 2:54
861 Zeke Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC Bobby Deal (Loveland H.S.) D 7-0
862 Spencer Jemelka (Boulder H.S.) WBTF CJ Dansby (Northridge H.S.) T 15-0; 4:21
863 #9 Ryan Fabrizius (Riverton H.S.) DEC Aaron Taryle (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 6-3
864 Carlos Meza (Greeley Central H.S.) DEC #10 Gabe Jones (Erie H.S.) D 9-4
865 Cassidy Klements (Broomfield H.S.) DEC Andrew Cooper (Canon City H.S.) D 8-7
866 Brian Hutchins (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Raymon McConnell (Fort Collins H.S.) F DEF
867 #6 Pete Morgan (Doherty H.S.) DEC David Poole (Palmer H.S.) D 6-5
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
813 #1 Kyle LeValley (Poudre H.S.) DEC Taylor Nixon (Arapahoe H.S.) M 11-3
814 #4 Neil Samples (Brush H.S.) DEC #5 Thomas Edwards (Flowing Wells H.S.) M 12-4
815 #3 RJ Quintana (Adams City H.S.) WBF Shawn Sandoval (Centaurus H.S.) F 5:58
816 #7 Brandon Knight (Widefield H.S.) DEC #2 Mike Ratzlaff (Standley Lake H.S.) D 6-4
Consolation Fifth Round
868 Colt Blattner (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Zeke Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 2:05
869 Spencer Jemelka (Boulder H.S.) WBTF #9 Ryan Fabrizius (Riverton H.S.) T 16-0; 3:0
870 Cassidy Klements (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Carlos Meza (Greeley Central H.S.) F 2:12
871 Brian Hutchins (Mountain View H.S.) DEC #6 Pete Morgan (Doherty H.S.) D 12-10
Consolation Sixth Round
872 Colt Blattner (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Shawn Sandoval (Centaurus H.S.) F FOR
873 #2 Mike Ratzlaff (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Spencer Jemelka (Boulder H.S.) M 9-0
874 Taylor Nixon (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Cassidy Klements (Broomfield H.S.) F 0:58
875 #5 Thomas Edwards (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Brian Hutchins (Mountain View H.S.) M 10-1
Championship Semi-Finals Round
817 #1 Kyle LeValley (Poudre H.S.) DEC #4 Neil Samples (Brush H.S.) D 4-3
818 #7 Brandon Knight (Widefield H.S.) DEC #3 RJ Quintana (Adams City H.S.) D 5-2
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
876 #2 Mike Ratzlaff (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Colt Blattner (Green Mountain H.S.) D 7-3
877 #5 Thomas Edwards (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Taylor Nixon (Arapahoe H.S.) D 13-9
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
878 #4 Neil Samples (Brush H.S.) DEC #2 Mike Ratzlaff (Standley Lake H.S.) D 0-0
879 #3 RJ Quintana (Adams City H.S.) DEC #5 Thomas Edwards (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
819 #7 Brandon Knight (Widefield H.S.) DEC #1 Kyle LeValley (Poudre H.S.) D 3-2
Finals - Third Place
880 #4 Neil Samples (Brush H.S.) WBF #3 RJ Quintana (Adams City H.S.) F 3:30
Finals - Fifth Place
881 #2 Mike Ratzlaff (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #5 Thomas Edwards (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 5-0
Finals - Seventh Place
1637 Kyle McKenzie (Poudre H.S.) WBF #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) F FOR


WT 145
Championship First Round
884 Steven Langridge (Palmer H.S.) WBF Tim Chavez (Monarch H.S.) F 5:05
888 Levi Pena (Loveland H.S.) WBF Mike Zaragoza (Westminster H.S.) F 3:02
889 Tim Burchett (Fairview H.S.) DEC Alan Greenrod (Brighton H.S.) D 4-2
896 Marc Zeeb (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF George Paulson (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 1:44
908 Jeremy Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) DEC Mark Weiderspon (University H.S.) M 8-0
911 JP Hebert (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Vinny Marone (Broomfield H.S.) F 2:19
Championship Second Round
915 #1 Chris Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Steven Langridge (Palmer H.S.) F 0:55
916 Cory DeGroot (Poudre H.S.) DEC Josh Geurin (Doherty H.S.) D 10-5
917 Levi Pena (Loveland H.S.) DEC #9 Jason Marcotte (Arapahoe H.S.) D 2-1
918 #8 Matt Hawkins (Highland H.S.) DEC Tim Burchett (Fairview H.S.) D 5-1
919 #5 Lane Maulouff (Centauri H.S.) WBF Tim Kage (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 0:28
920 Justin Aguilar (Sheridan H.S.) WBTF OJ Alvarado (Greeley Central H.S.) T 16-1; 5:30
921 Clint Decker (Brush H.S.) WBF Marc Zeeb (Cherry Creek H.S.) F 3:32
922 #4 Talon Cooney (Riverton H.S.) WBTF Brad Quiller (Boulder H.S.) T 18-1; 4:0
923 #3 Jeremiah Jensen (Laramie H.S.) WBF Harley Gomez (Northridge H.S.) F 0:52
924 Henry Nelson (Fort Collins H.S.) WBTF Matt Archuleta (Adams City H.S.) T 19-3; 5:30
925 #11 Vinny Vigil (Widefield H.S.) WBF Adam Skoranski (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 3:13
926 Eric Casados (Centaurus H.S.) DEC Tim Donahoo (Windsor H.S.) D 7-2
927 #7 Ben Burdin (Middle Park H.S.) WBF Jeremy Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) F 0:52
928 #10 Keith Berry (Canon City H.S.) WBF Justin Evans (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 4:46
929 JP Hebert (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Stephen Levingston (Skyview H.S.) F 1:03
930 #2 Roy Elliott (La Junta H.S.) WBF Manuel Robles (Flowing Wells H.S.) F 2:36
Consolation Second Round
962 Tim Chavez (Monarch H.S.) DEC Manuel Robles (Flowing Wells H.S.) M 16-8
964 Justin Evans (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Mike Zaragoza (Westminster H.S.) F 2:12
965 Jeremy Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) WBF Alan Greenrod (Brighton H.S.) F DEF
968 Matt Archuleta (Adams City H.S.) WBF George Paulson (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 2:41
974 Tim Burchett (Fairview H.S.) DEC Mark Weiderspon (University H.S.) D 5-3
976 Vinny Marone (Broomfield H.S.) DEC Josh Geurin (Doherty H.S.) D 7-5
Championship Third Round
931 #1 Chris Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Cory DeGroot (Poudre H.S.) M 15-1
932 #8 Matt Hawkins (Highland H.S.) DEC Levi Pena (Loveland H.S.) D 6-1
933 #5 Lane Maulouff (Centauri H.S.) WBTF Justin Aguilar (Sheridan H.S.) T 15-0; 4:0
934 #4 Talon Cooney (Riverton H.S.) DEC Clint Decker (Brush H.S.) D 10-8
935 Henry Nelson (Fort Collins H.S.) DEC #3 Jeremiah Jensen (Laramie H.S.) M 12-2
936 #11 Vinny Vigil (Widefield H.S.) WBF Eric Casados (Centaurus H.S.) F 1:39
937 #10 Keith Berry (Canon City H.S.) WBTF #7 Ben Burdin (Middle Park H.S.) T 16-0; 5:30
938 #2 Roy Elliott (La Junta H.S.) DEC JP Hebert (Green Mountain H.S.) D 5-1
Consolation Third Round
978 Stephen Levingston (Skyview H.S.) WBF Tim Chavez (Monarch H.S.) F 4:58
979 Justin Evans (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC Jeremy Rodriquez (Valley H.S.) D 14-12
980 Tim Donahoo (Windsor H.S.) DEC Adam Skoranski (Cheyenne East H.S.) D 8-6
981 Matt Archuleta (Adams City H.S.) DEC Harley Gomez (Northridge H.S.) M 14-2
982 Marc Zeeb (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC Brad Quiller (Boulder H.S.) M 12-4
983 Tim Kage (Fort Lupton H.S.) DEC OJ Alvarado (Greeley Central H.S.) M 16-4
984 Tim Burchett (Fairview H.S.) DEC #9 Jason Marcotte (Arapahoe H.S.) D 12-10
985 Vinny Marone (Broomfield H.S.) DEC Steven Langridge (Palmer H.S.) D 4-1
Consolation Fourth Round
986 Justin Aguilar (Sheridan H.S.) WBF Stephen Levingston (Skyview H.S.) F 2:49
987 Clint Decker (Brush H.S.) DEC Justin Evans (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 7-2
988 Cory DeGroot (Poudre H.S.) DEC Tim Donahoo (Windsor H.S.) D 9-2
989 Levi Pena (Loveland H.S.) DEC Matt Archuleta (Adams City H.S.) M 9-1
990 #7 Ben Burdin (Middle Park H.S.) WBTF Marc Zeeb (Cherry Creek H.S.) T 15-0; 3:8
991 Tim Kage (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF JP Hebert (Green Mountain H.S.) F 2:45
992 Tim Burchett (Fairview H.S.) DEC #3 Jeremiah Jensen (Laramie H.S.) M 15-4
993 Vinny Marone (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Eric Casados (Centaurus H.S.) F 0:39
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
939 #1 Chris Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #8 Matt Hawkins (Highland H.S.) D 6-0
940 #5 Lane Maulouff (Centauri H.S.) DEC #4 Talon Cooney (Riverton H.S.) D 11-5
941 Henry Nelson (Fort Collins H.S.) DEC #11 Vinny Vigil (Widefield H.S.) M 13-4
942 #10 Keith Berry (Canon City H.S.) WBF #2 Roy Elliott (La Junta H.S.) F 0:45
Consolation Fifth Round
994 Clint Decker (Brush H.S.) DEC Justin Aguilar (Sheridan H.S.) M 11-2
995 Cory DeGroot (Poudre H.S.) DEC Levi Pena (Loveland H.S.) D 7-6
996 #7 Ben Burdin (Middle Park H.S.) WBF Tim Kage (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 2:10
997 Tim Burchett (Fairview H.S.) DEC Vinny Marone (Broomfield H.S.) D 8-5
Consolation Sixth Round
998 #11 Vinny Vigil (Widefield H.S.) DEC Clint Decker (Brush H.S.) D 7-2
999 #2 Roy Elliott (La Junta H.S.) WBF Cory DeGroot (Poudre H.S.) F 2:31
1000 #8 Matt Hawkins (Highland H.S.) DEC #7 Ben Burdin (Middle Park H.S.) M 11-1
1001 #4 Talon Cooney (Riverton H.S.) DEC Tim Burchett (Fairview H.S.) D 3-1
Championship Semi-Finals Round
943 #1 Chris Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #5 Lane Maulouff (Centauri H.S.) M 17-3
944 #10 Keith Berry (Canon City H.S.) WBF Henry Nelson (Fort Collins H.S.) F 1:40
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
1002 #2 Roy Elliott (La Junta H.S.) DEC #11 Vinny Vigil (Widefield H.S.) D 5-3
1003 #8 Matt Hawkins (Highland H.S.) DEC #4 Talon Cooney (Riverton H.S.) D 4-1
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
1004 #5 Lane Maulouff (Centauri H.S.) DEC #2 Roy Elliott (La Junta H.S.) D 0-0
1005 Henry Nelson (Fort Collins H.S.) DEC #8 Matt Hawkins (Highland H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
945 #1 Chris Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #10 Keith Berry (Canon City H.S.) D 8-2
Finals - Third Place
1006 #5 Lane Maulouff (Centauri H.S.) DEC Henry Nelson (Fort Collins H.S.) D 6-3
Finals - Fifth Place
1007 #2 Roy Elliott (La Junta H.S.) DEC #8 Matt Hawkins (Highland H.S.) D 8-5


WT 152
Championship First Round
1014 Kyle Temple (Brush H.S.) WBF Lenny Atkinson (Laramie H.S.) F 3:32
1022 Mario Ornela (Adams City H.S.) DEC John Crawford (University H.S.) M 13-4
1023 Derek Brannock (Mountain View H.S.) DEC Vance Chavez (Fort Lupton H.S.) M 11-2
1026 Travis Rizzi (Monarch H.S.) WBF Ian Wilson (Arapahoe H.S.) F 0:53
1034 Brandon Risk (Greeley Central H.S.) DEC Sheldon Taylor (Smoky Hill H.S.) D 4-3
Championship Second Round
1041 #1 Matt Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Jesse Gayton (Denver South H.S.) F 0:45
1042 Ehren Samuelson (Middle Park H.S.) WBF Eddie Mathews (Boulder H.S.) F 1:03
1043 #9 Devon Calonge (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Kyle Temple (Brush H.S.) F 3:38
1044 #8 Leland Lebsack (Highland H.S.) WBF Cody Kinney (Centaurus H.S.) F 4:28
1045 #5 Robby Torres (Doherty H.S.) WBF Jordan Manzione (Fairview H.S.) F 3:43
1046 Adam Gutierrez (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Esteban Baez (Westminster H.S.) F 0:45
1047 Mario Ornela (Adams City H.S.) DEC Jordy Hall (Cheyenne East H.S.) D 13-11
1048 Derek Brannock (Mountain View H.S.) WBF #4 Chris Flores (Centauri H.S.) F 5:59
1049 #3 DQ (Riverton H.S.) WBF Travis Rizzi (Monarch H.S.) F DEF
1050 Anthony Ball (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Charlie Collentine (Windsor H.S.) F 4:45
1051 Chris Ortega (Northridge H.S.) DEC Tony Pacheco (Widefield H.S.) D 5-3
1052 #6 Justin Padilla (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Blayde Becksted (Poudre H.S.) D 7-3
1053 #7 Philip Keddy (Uintah H.S.) DEC Brandon Risk (Greeley Central H.S.) D 13-11
1054 #10 Andy Howard (Cheyenne Central H.S.) WBF Riley Lowe (La Junta H.S.) F 5:05
1055 Rodney McConnell (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Justin Bohn (Green Mountain H.S.) F 1:17
1056 #2 Troy Lussenhop (Loveland H.S.) WBF Val Ramirez (Brighton H.S.) F 0:34
Consolation Second Round
1090 Riley Lowe (La Junta H.S.) DEC Lenny Atkinson (Laramie H.S.) D 5-3
1094 Charlie Collentine (Windsor H.S.) WBF John Crawford (University H.S.) F 0:48
1095 Vance Chavez (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Travis Rizzi (Monarch H.S.) F DEF
1096 Ian Wilson (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC #4 Chris Flores (Centauri H.S.) D 8-3
1100 Sheldon Taylor (Smoky Hill H.S.) DEC Cody Kinney (Centaurus H.S.) D 10-4
Championship Third Round
1057 #1 Matt Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC Ehren Samuelson (Middle Park H.S.) M 9-0
1058 #9 Devon Calonge (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF #8 Leland Lebsack (Highland H.S.) F 1:21
1059 Adam Gutierrez (Broomfield H.S.) DEC #5 Robby Torres (Doherty H.S.) D 11-8
1060 Mario Ornela (Adams City H.S.) WBF Derek Brannock (Mountain View H.S.) F 5:10
1061 #3 Andy Wempen (Riverton H.S.) WBTF Anthony Ball (Thompson Valley H.S.) T 20-3; 5:56
1062 #6 Justin Padilla (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Chris Ortega (Northridge H.S.) F 1:55
1063 #7 Philip Keddy (Uintah H.S.) DEC #10 Andy Howard (Cheyenne Central H.S.) D 10-3
1064 #2 Troy Lussenhop (Loveland H.S.) WBF Rodney McConnell (Fort Collins H.S.) F 2:09
Consolation Third Round
1104 Val Ramirez (Brighton H.S.) DEC Justin Bohn (Green Mountain H.S.) D 10-5
1105 Riley Lowe (La Junta H.S.) DEC Brandon Risk (Greeley Central H.S.) D 3-2
1106 Blayde Becksted (Poudre H.S.) DEC Tony Pacheco (Widefield H.S.) M 10-1
1107 Vance Chavez (Fort Lupton H.S.) DEC Charlie Collentine (Windsor H.S.) D 6-4
1108 Jordy Hall (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Ian Wilson (Arapahoe H.S.) D 6-2
1109 Jordan Manzione (Fairview H.S.) WBF Esteban Baez (Westminster H.S.) F 0:39
1110 Kyle Temple (Brush H.S.) WBF Sheldon Taylor (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 1:22
1111 Jesse Gayton (Denver South H.S.) DEC Eddie Mathews (Boulder H.S.) D 6-5
Consolation Fourth Round
1112 #5 Robby Torres (Doherty H.S.) WBF Val Ramirez (Brighton H.S.) F 2:49
1113 Derek Brannock (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Riley Lowe (La Junta H.S.) F DEF
1114 Ehren Samuelson (Middle Park H.S.) DEC Blayde Becksted (Poudre H.S.) D 9-2
1115 #8 Leland Lebsack (Highland H.S.) WBF Vance Chavez (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 4:25
1116 #10 Andy Howard (Cheyenne Central H.S.) DEC Jordy Hall (Cheyenne East H.S.) D 7-3
1117 Rodney McConnell (Fort Collins H.S.) DEC Jordan Manzione (Fairview H.S.) M 8-0
1118 Kyle Temple (Brush H.S.) DEC Anthony Ball (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 6-4
1119 Chris Ortega (Northridge H.S.) WBF Jesse Gayton (Denver South H.S.) F 2:10
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
1065 #1 Matt Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #9 Devon Calonge (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 12-10
1066 Adam Gutierrez (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Mario Ornela (Adams City H.S.) F 3:36
1067 #3 Andy Wempen (Riverton H.S.) DEC #6 Justin Padilla (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 7-3
1068 #2 Troy Lussenhop (Loveland H.S.) DEC #7 Philip Keddy (Uintah H.S.) M 12-1
Consolation Fifth Round
1120 #5 Robby Torres (Doherty H.S.) WBTF Derek Brannock (Mountain View H.S.) T 20-5; 4:18
1121 Ehren Samuelson (Middle Park H.S.) DEC #8 Leland Lebsack (Highland H.S.) D 9-2
1122 Rodney McConnell (Fort Collins H.S.) DEC #10 Andy Howard (Cheyenne Central H.S.) D 9-7;SV
1123 Kyle Temple (Brush H.S.) WBF Chris Ortega (Northridge H.S.) F 4:46
Consolation Sixth Round
1124 #5 Robby Torres (Doherty H.S.) WBF #6 Justin Padilla (Flowing Wells H.S.) F 3:37
1125 #7 Philip Keddy (Uintah H.S.) DEC Ehren Samuelson (Middle Park H.S.) D 7-0
1126 #9 Devon Calonge (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC Rodney McConnell (Fort Collins H.S.) M 10-2
1127 Mario Ornela (Adams City H.S.) WBF Kyle Temple (Brush H.S.) F 4:30
Championship Semi-Finals Round
1069 #1 Matt Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Adam Gutierrez (Broomfield H.S.) F 0:35
1070 #3 Andy Wempen (Riverton H.S.) DEC #2 Troy Lussenhop (Loveland H.S.) D 2-1
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
1128 #7 Philip Keddy (Uintah H.S.) DEC #5 Robby Torres (Doherty H.S.) D 8-6
1129 #9 Devon Calonge (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Mario Ornela (Adams City H.S.) F 3:09
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
1130 Adam Gutierrez (Broomfield H.S.) DEC #7 Philip Keddy (Uintah H.S.) D 0-0
1131 #2 Troy Lussenhop (Loveland H.S.) DEC #9 Devon Calonge (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
1071 #1 Matt Nissen (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #3 Andy Wempen (Riverton H.S.) D 6-4
Finals - Third Place
1132 #2 Troy Lussenhop (Loveland H.S.) DEC Adam Gutierrez (Broomfield H.S.) D 8-4
Finals - Fifth Place
1133 #9 Devon Calonge (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC #7 Philip Keddy (Uintah H.S.) D 9-2


WT 160
Championship First Round
1135 #1 Zach Broughton (Greeley Central H.S.) WBF Brandon Leighton (Cherry Creek H.S.) F 1:20
1143 #5 Sean Couglin (Fairview H.S.) DEC Matt Peter (Canon City H.S.) D 8-3
1148 George Hernandez (Widefield H.S.) WBF Will Trujillo (Sheridan H.S.) F 1:48
1153 Micheal Gillmore (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Chris Donnelly (Mountain View H.S.) M 13-4
1155 #11 Jeremiah Snyder (Brighton H.S.) WBF Kyle White (Laramie H.S.) F 3:37
1158 #6 Abe Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC Kevin Norman (Englewood H.S.) M 17-6
1159 #7 Jared Marwitz (Brush H.S.) WBF Willie Allen (Highland H.S.) F 0:26
Championship Second Round
1167 #1 Zach Broughton (Greeley Central H.S.) WBF Kyle Taylor (Arapahoe H.S.) F 0:50
1168 Joe Arguello (University H.S.) DEC Everett Tafoya (Centaurus H.S.) D 8-4
1169 #9 David Poche (Poudre H.S.) WBF Anthony Romero (Boulder H.S.) F 4:48
1170 #8 Jared Baldes (Riverton H.S.) WBF Derek Sackchewski (Monarch H.S.) F 3:35
1171 #5 Sean Couglin (Fairview H.S.) WBF Scott Drennen (Fort Collins H.S.) F 3:54
1172 Levi Gallas (Smoky Hill H.S.) DEC Isaiah Scarzello (Northridge H.S.) D 9-3
1173 Mitch Raines (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF George Hernandez (Widefield H.S.) F 0:55
1174 #4 Justin Mullings (Cheyenne Central H.S.) WBF Seth Medina (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 2:47
1175 #3 Quinn Donnell (La Junta H.S.) WBF Jeff Pettee (Skyview H.S.) F 1:04
1176 Matt Nemitz (Cheyenne East H.S.) WBF Micheal Gillmore (Flowing Wells H.S.) F FOR
1177 Donald Decker (Loveland H.S.) WBTF #11 Jeremiah Snyder (Brighton H.S.) T 17-2; 3:9
1178 #6 Abe Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC William Flores (Centauri H.S.) M 10-0
1179 #7 Jared Marwitz (Brush H.S.) WBF Adam Frieler (Greeley West H.S.) F 1:18
1180 #10 Josh Opperman (Green Mountain H.S.) WBTF Jonathan Schubert (Strake Jesuit H.S.) T 17-1; 3:6
1181 Berne Vega (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) WBF Matt Anderson (Westminster H.S.) F 1:10
1182 #2 Wayne Duncan (Uintah H.S.) DEC Kevin Garcia (Doherty H.S.) M 10-2
Consolation Second Round
1214 Kevin Garcia (Doherty H.S.) DEC Brandon Leighton (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 14-12
1218 Matt Peter (Canon City H.S.) DEC William Flores (Centauri H.S.) D 4-3
1220 Will Trujillo (Sheridan H.S.) WBF Micheal Gillmore (Flowing Wells H.S.) F DEF
1223 Chris Donnelly (Mountain View H.S.) DEC George Hernandez (Widefield H.S.) D 15-10
1224 Isaiah Scarzello (Northridge H.S.) WBF Kyle White (Laramie H.S.) F 1:25
1225 Kevin Norman (Englewood H.S.) WBF Scott Drennen (Fort Collins H.S.) F 2:26
1226 Derek Sackchewski (Monarch H.S.) WBF Willie Allen (Highland H.S.) F 0:39
Championship Third Round
1183 #1 Zach Broughton (Greeley Central H.S.) WBF Joe Arguello (University H.S.) F 3:02
1184 #8 Jared Baldes (Riverton H.S.) DEC #9 David Poche (Poudre H.S.) D 6-4
1185 #5 Sean Couglin (Fairview H.S.) WBTF Levi Gallas (Smoky Hill H.S.) T 17-2; 3:33
1186 #4 Justin Mullings (Cheyenne Central H.S.) WBF Mitch Raines (Standley Lake H.S.) F 5:08
1187 #3 Quinn Donnell (La Junta H.S.) WBF Matt Nemitz (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 2:32
1188 Donald Decker (Loveland H.S.) WBF #6 Abe Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 5:37
1189 #7 Jared Marwitz (Brush H.S.) WBF #10 Josh Opperman (Green Mountain H.S.) F 5:00
1190 #2 Wayne Duncan (Uintah H.S.) DEC Berne Vega (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) M 12-2
Consolation Third Round
1230 Kevin Garcia (Doherty H.S.) WBF Matt Anderson (Westminster H.S.) F 1:58
1231 Adam Frieler (Greeley West H.S.) WBF Jonathan Schubert (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 4:29
1232 #11 Jeremiah Snyder (Brighton H.S.) DEC Matt Peter (Canon City H.S.) D 2-1
1233 Will Trujillo (Sheridan H.S.) DEC Jeff Pettee (Skyview H.S.) M 14-6
1234 Chris Donnelly (Mountain View H.S.) DEC Seth Medina (Fort Lupton H.S.) M 18-7
1235 Kevin Norman (Englewood H.S.) DEC Isaiah Scarzello (Northridge H.S.) D 7-6
1236 Derek Sackchewski (Monarch H.S.) WBF Anthony Romero (Boulder H.S.) F 3:24
1237 Kyle Taylor (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Everett Tafoya (Centaurus H.S.) F 1:54
Consolation Fourth Round
1238 Levi Gallas (Smoky Hill H.S.) DEC Kevin Garcia (Doherty H.S.) D 9-7
1239 Mitch Raines (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Adam Frieler (Greeley West H.S.) F 0:51
1240 #11 Jeremiah Snyder (Brighton H.S.) WBF Joe Arguello (University H.S.) F 3:47
1241 #9 David Poche (Poudre H.S.) WBF Will Trujillo (Sheridan H.S.) F 0:21
1242 #10 Josh Opperman (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Chris Donnelly (Mountain View H.S.) F 2:26
1243 Berne Vega (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) DEC Kevin Norman (Englewood H.S.) D 12-11
1244 Matt Nemitz (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Derek Sackchewski (Monarch H.S.) D 9-3
1245 #6 Abe Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Kyle Taylor (Arapahoe H.S.) F 2:51
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
1191 #1 Zach Broughton (Greeley Central H.S.) WBTF #8 Jared Baldes (Riverton H.S.) T 17-1; 4:45
1192 #5 Sean Couglin (Fairview H.S.) DEC #4 Justin Mullings (Cheyenne Central H.S.) D 7-3
1193 #3 Quinn Donnell (La Junta H.S.) WBF Donald Decker (Loveland H.S.) F DEF
1194 #7 Jared Marwitz (Brush H.S.) DEC #2 Wayne Duncan (Uintah H.S.) D 6-5
Consolation Fifth Round
1246 Mitch Raines (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Levi Gallas (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 0:50
1247 #9 David Poche (Poudre H.S.) WBF #11 Jeremiah Snyder (Brighton H.S.) F 4:18
1248 Berne Vega (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) WBF #10 Josh Opperman (Green Mountain H.S.) F 1:42
1249 #6 Abe Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC Matt Nemitz (Cheyenne East H.S.) M 9-0
Consolation Sixth Round
1250 Mitch Raines (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Donald Decker (Loveland H.S.) F FOR
1251 #2 Wayne Duncan (Uintah H.S.) DEC #9 David Poche (Poudre H.S.) M 9-1
1252 Berne Vega (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) DEC #8 Jared Baldes (Riverton H.S.) D 8-5
1253 #6 Abe Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #4 Justin Mullings (Cheyenne Central H.S.) M 11-3
Championship Semi-Finals Round
1195 #1 Zach Broughton (Greeley Central H.S.) WBF #5 Sean Couglin (Fairview H.S.) F 3:31
1196 #3 Quinn Donnell (La Junta H.S.) WBF #7 Jared Marwitz (Brush H.S.) F 3:44
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
1254 Mitch Raines (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #2 Wayne Duncan (Uintah H.S.) D 2-0
1255 #6 Abe Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Berne Vega (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) F 2:39
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
1256 #5 Sean Couglin (Fairview H.S.) DEC Mitch Raines (Standley Lake H.S.) D 0-0
1257 #7 Jared Marwitz (Brush H.S.) DEC #6 Abe Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
1197 #3 Quinn Donnell (La Junta H.S.) DEC #1 Zach Broughton (Greeley Central H.S.) D 10-9
Finals - Third Place
1258 #5 Sean Couglin (Fairview H.S.) DEC #7 Jared Marwitz (Brush H.S.) D 3-1
Finals - Fifth Place
1259 Mitch Raines (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF #6 Abe Cortez (Thompson Valley H.S.) F FOR


WT 171
Championship First Round
1261 #1 Shawn Hart (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Stanley Nichols (Fairview H.S.) F 1:57
1263 Jacob Kern (Valley H.S.) WBF Travis Melee (Sheridan H.S.) F 0:39
1270 Evan Barrett (Smoky Hill H.S.) WBF Wayne Kemper (Thornton H.S.) F 3:31
1272 Steve Gomez (Brighton H.S.) DEC Travis Raisley (Windsor H.S.) D 10-8
1280 Jared McCurdy (Uintah H.S.) DEC Brennon Whitman (Poudre H.S.) M 10-0
1282 Cliff Worrell (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Sam Barajas (Monarch H.S.) F 2:28
1284 #6 Adam Leeper (Palmer H.S.) DEC Mike Moore (Greeley Central H.S.) D 5-2
1285 #7 EJ Howe (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Peter Herring (Boulder H.S.) F 1:02
1288 #10 Luis Salinas (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Chance Kennedy (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) F 3:13
Championship Second Round
1293 #1 Shawn Hart (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Jueld Nutting (Middle Park H.S.) F 1:27
1294 Jacob Kern (Valley H.S.) WBF Josh Vigil (Skyview H.S.) F 1:02
1295 Kendal Moorse (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC #9 James Hejl (Green Mountain H.S.) M 14-1
1296 #8 Nick Meyer (University H.S.) WBF Will Goodell (Laramie H.S.) F 0:46
1297 Jeremiah Boyd (Riverton H.S.) WBF Evan Barrett (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 3:46
1298 Steve Gomez (Brighton H.S.) DEC Justin Cadle (Doherty H.S.) D 10-7
1299 Andrew Cohea (Cheyenne East H.S.) WBF Trevor Schmidt (Westminster H.S.) F 0:51
1300 #4 Andrew Garcia (Loveland H.S.) WBF Mike Simmons (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 0:43
1301 #3 Josh Deal (Brush H.S.) WBF Victor Garcia (Centauri H.S.) F 3:49
1302 Jared McCurdy (Uintah H.S.) WBF Brandon Rosenoff (Platte Valley H.S.) F 1:15
1303 Cliff Worrell (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Ryan Hill (Northridge H.S.) F 3:11
1304 #6 Adam Leeper (Palmer H.S.) WBF Brandon Clasby (Canon City H.S.) F 3:09
1305 #7 EJ Howe (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Kyle Chesnick (Highland H.S.) F 0:18
1306 #10 Luis Salinas (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Arturo Mata (Centaurus H.S.) F 1:17
1307 Dennis Logsdon (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Mark Scharles (Englewood H.S.) F 4:58
1308 #2 Steve Gerrard (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Michael Cotton (Widefield H.S.) F 5:17
Consolation Second Round
1340 Michael Cotton (Widefield H.S.) DEC Stanley Nichols (Fairview H.S.) D 6-2
1341 Mark Scharles (Englewood H.S.) DEC Travis Melee (Sheridan H.S.) M 11-1
1344 Brandon Clasby (Canon City H.S.) WBF Wayne Kemper (Thornton H.S.) F 2:45
1345 Travis Raisley (Windsor H.S.) DEC Ryan Hill (Northridge H.S.) D 8-7
1349 Brennon Whitman (Poudre H.S.) WBF Trevor Schmidt (Westminster H.S.) F 2:38
1350 Justin Cadle (Doherty H.S.) DEC Sam Barajas (Monarch H.S.) D 14-9
1351 Mike Moore (Greeley Central H.S.) DEC Evan Barrett (Smoky Hill H.S.) D 8-1
1352 Peter Herring (Boulder H.S.) DEC Will Goodell (Laramie H.S.) D 7-4
1353 Chance Kennedy (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) WBF #9 James Hejl (Green Mountain H.S.) F 1:59
Championship Third Round
1309 #1 Shawn Hart (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Jacob Kern (Valley H.S.) F 1:28
1310 #8 Nick Meyer (University H.S.) WBF Kendal Moorse (Arapahoe H.S.) F 2:27
1311 Jeremiah Boyd (Riverton H.S.) DEC Steve Gomez (Brighton H.S.) D 6-3
1312 #4 Andrew Garcia (Loveland H.S.) WBTF Andrew Cohea (Cheyenne East H.S.) T 15-0; 4:44
1313 #3 Josh Deal (Brush H.S.) WBTF Jared McCurdy (Uintah H.S.) T 18-3; 6:0
1314 #6 Adam Leeper (Palmer H.S.) DEC Cliff Worrell (Fort Collins H.S.) M 21-7
1315 #7 EJ Howe (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF #10 Luis Salinas (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 3:12
1316 #2 Steve Gerrard (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC Dennis Logsdon (Flowing Wells H.S.) M 13-4
Consolation Third Round
1356 Michael Cotton (Widefield H.S.) WBF Mark Scharles (Englewood H.S.) F 1:26
1357 Arturo Mata (Centaurus H.S.) WBF Kyle Chesnick (Highland H.S.) F 0:42
1358 Travis Raisley (Windsor H.S.) DEC Brandon Clasby (Canon City H.S.) D 3-2
1359 Brandon Rosenoff (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Victor Garcia (Centauri H.S.) F 4:33
1360 Mike Simmons (Cheyenne Central H.S.) DEC Brennon Whitman (Poudre H.S.) M 9-1
1361 Justin Cadle (Doherty H.S.) DEC Mike Moore (Greeley Central H.S.) D 1-1;TB
1362 Chance Kennedy (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) WBF Peter Herring (Boulder H.S.) F 1:15
1363 Jueld Nutting (Middle Park H.S.) WBF Josh Vigil (Skyview H.S.) F 4:06
Consolation Fourth Round
1364 Steve Gomez (Brighton H.S.) DEC Michael Cotton (Widefield H.S.) D 8-4
1365 Arturo Mata (Centaurus H.S.) WBF Andrew Cohea (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 2:24
1366 Jacob Kern (Valley H.S.) DEC Travis Raisley (Windsor H.S.) D 6-4
1367 Brandon Rosenoff (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Kendal Moorse (Arapahoe H.S.) F 1:17
1368 Mike Simmons (Cheyenne Central H.S.) DEC #10 Luis Salinas (Fort Lupton H.S.) D 4-2
1369 Justin Cadle (Doherty H.S.) WBF Dennis Logsdon (Flowing Wells H.S.) F 4:07
1370 Jared McCurdy (Uintah H.S.) WBF Chance Kennedy (Flowing Wells H.S.-UN) F 3:23
1371 Cliff Worrell (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Jueld Nutting (Middle Park H.S.) F 0:30
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
1317 #1 Shawn Hart (Mountain View H.S.) WBF #8 Nick Meyer (University H.S.) F 3:06
1318 #4 Andrew Garcia (Loveland H.S.) DEC Jeremiah Boyd (Riverton H.S.) D 6-3
1319 #3 Josh Deal (Brush H.S.) DEC #6 Adam Leeper (Palmer H.S.) D 8-6
1320 #2 Steve Gerrard (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF #7 EJ Howe (Standley Lake H.S.) F 3:00
Consolation Fifth Round
1372 Steve Gomez (Brighton H.S.) WBF Arturo Mata (Centaurus H.S.) F FOR
1373 Brandon Rosenoff (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Jacob Kern (Valley H.S.) F 2:36
1374 Mike Simmons (Cheyenne Central H.S.) DEC Justin Cadle (Doherty H.S.) D 4-1
1375 Cliff Worrell (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Jared McCurdy (Uintah H.S.) F 2:56
Consolation Sixth Round
1376 #6 Adam Leeper (Palmer H.S.) DEC Steve Gomez (Brighton H.S.) D 5-4
1377 Brandon Rosenoff (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF #7 EJ Howe (Standley Lake H.S.) F 2:11
1378 #8 Nick Meyer (University H.S.) WBF Mike Simmons (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 1:44
1379 Jeremiah Boyd (Riverton H.S.) DEC Cliff Worrell (Fort Collins H.S.) D 6-4
Championship Semi-Finals Round
1321 #1 Shawn Hart (Mountain View H.S.) WBF #4 Andrew Garcia (Loveland H.S.) F 5:24
1322 #2 Steve Gerrard (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #3 Josh Deal (Brush H.S.) M 16-6
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
1380 Brandon Rosenoff (Platte Valley H.S.) DEC #6 Adam Leeper (Palmer H.S.) D 6-3
1381 Jeremiah Boyd (Riverton H.S.) DEC #8 Nick Meyer (University H.S.) D 6-4
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
1382 #4 Andrew Garcia (Loveland H.S.) DEC Brandon Rosenoff (Platte Valley H.S.) D 0-0
1383 #3 Josh Deal (Brush H.S.) DEC Jeremiah Boyd (Riverton H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
1323 #1 Shawn Hart (Mountain View H.S.) DEC #2 Steve Gerrard (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 3-0
Finals - Third Place
1384 #4 Andrew Garcia (Loveland H.S.) DEC #3 Josh Deal (Brush H.S.) D 8-1
Finals - Fifth Place
1385 Brandon Rosenoff (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Jeremiah Boyd (Riverton H.S.) F 2:13


WT 189
Championship First Round
1388 Andy Mogck (Thornton H.S.) WBF Joseph Covington (Doherty H.S.) F 2:56
1390 Jon Wilterkink (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Mike Rensberger (Fairview H.S.) F 3:36
1394 #8 George Mazzuca (Highland H.S.) DEC James Kyle (Sheridan H.S.) D 12-9
1397 Ross Wilde (Canon City H.S.) WBF Louden David (Centauri H.S.) F 4:46
1403 #3 David Cummings (Brush H.S.) WBF Chris Stewart (University H.S.) F 1:13
1406 Cody Hines (La Junta H.S.) WBF Robert Tindel (Green Mountain H.S.) F 3:30
1409 Cameron Salazar (Valley H.S.) DEC Weston Horrocks (Uintah H.S.) D 6-3
1413 Joey Helzer (Greeley Central H.S.) WBF John Brewer (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 3:10
Championship Second Round
1419 #1 Reece Hopkin (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Andy Mogck (Thornton H.S.) F 2:12
1420 Steven Biles (Palmer H.S.) DEC Jon Wilterkink (Arapahoe H.S.) D 8-4
1421 #9 Zach Hill (Northridge H.S.) DEC Bryan Herget (Cheyenne Central H.S.) D 11-10
1422 #8 George Mazzuca (Highland H.S.) WBF Arron Glee (Englewood H.S.) F 1:13
1423 #5 Nathan Marchione (Middle Park H.S.) WBF Doug Vinzant (Loveland H.S.) F 1:34
1424 Ross Wilde (Canon City H.S.) DEC Waylan Lolotai (Centaurus H.S.) D 16-11
1425 Paul Hinojosa (Windsor H.S.) DEC Shawn Barnes (Cheyenne East H.S.) D 6-4
1426 Seth Rivera (Monarch H.S.) DEC #4 Chris Childress (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 7-2
1427 #3 David Cummings (Brush H.S.) WBF Isiah Johnson (Denver South H.S.) F 0:59
1428 Cody Hines (La Junta H.S.) DEC Danny Passmore (Strake Jesuit H.S.) D 8-7
1429 Derek Ellis (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Chris Mueller (Mountain View H.S.) F 0:52
1430 #6 Nathan Kimberlin (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Cameron Salazar (Valley H.S.) F 4:59
1431 #7 Derek Whitman (Poudre H.S.) WBF Andy Ramsey (Broomfield H.S.) F 0:32
1432 #10 Toby Chavez (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Joey Helzer (Greeley Central H.S.) F 0:51
1433 Garret Poulos (Laramie H.S.) WBF Jeff Prokop (Greeley West H.S.) F 2:55
1434 #2 Mike Whitney (Brighton H.S.) WBTF Dillon Davis (Widefield H.S.) T 15-0; 3:31
Consolation Second Round
1466 Dillon Davis (Widefield H.S.) DEC Joseph Covington (Doherty H.S.) D 4-3
1467 Mike Rensberger (Fairview H.S.) WBF Jeff Prokop (Greeley West H.S.) F 1:55
1469 James Kyle (Sheridan H.S.) WBF Andy Ramsey (Broomfield H.S.) F 0:44
1471 Louden David (Centauri H.S.) WBF Chris Mueller (Mountain View H.S.) F 0:23
1474 #4 Chris Childress (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Chris Stewart (University H.S.) F 0:16
1475 Robert Tindel (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Shawn Barnes (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 1:53
1477 Weston Horrocks (Uintah H.S.) DEC Doug Vinzant (Loveland H.S.) D 11-8
1479 Bryan Herget (Cheyenne Central H.S.) WBTF John Brewer (Smoky Hill H.S.) T 15-0; 3:36
Championship Third Round
1435 #1 Reece Hopkin (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Steven Biles (Palmer H.S.) F 1:48
1436 #9 Zach Hill (Northridge H.S.) DEC #8 George Mazzuca (Highland H.S.) D 2-1
1437 #5 Nathan Marchione (Middle Park H.S.) WBF Ross Wilde (Canon City H.S.) F 0:49
1438 Seth Rivera (Monarch H.S.) WBF Paul Hinojosa (Windsor H.S.) F 3:52
1439 #3 David Cummings (Brush H.S.) WBF Cody Hines (La Junta H.S.) F 1:12
1440 #6 Nathan Kimberlin (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Derek Ellis (Standley Lake H.S.) F 2:57
1441 #7 Derek Whitman (Poudre H.S.) WBTF #10 Toby Chavez (Fort Lupton H.S.) T 16-1; 3:45
1442 #2 Mike Whitney (Brighton H.S.) WBF Garret Poulos (Laramie H.S.) F 1:54
Consolation Third Round
1482 Mike Rensberger (Fairview H.S.) WBF Dillon Davis (Widefield H.S.) F 1:54
1483 James Kyle (Sheridan H.S.) DEC Joey Helzer (Greeley Central H.S.) D 2-0
1484 Cameron Salazar (Valley H.S.) WBF Louden David (Centauri H.S.) F 3:32
1485 Danny Passmore (Strake Jesuit H.S.) WBF Isiah Johnson (Denver South H.S.) F 2:26
1486 #4 Chris Childress (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Robert Tindel (Green Mountain H.S.) F 2:48
1487 Waylan Lolotai (Centaurus H.S.) DEC Weston Horrocks (Uintah H.S.) D 5-3
1488 Bryan Herget (Cheyenne Central H.S.) DEC Arron Glee (Englewood H.S.) D 8-1
1489 Jon Wilterkink (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC Andy Mogck (Thornton H.S.) M 11-1
Consolation Fourth Round
1490 Mike Rensberger (Fairview H.S.) WBF Ross Wilde (Canon City H.S.) F 1:58
1491 James Kyle (Sheridan H.S.) WBF Paul Hinojosa (Windsor H.S.) F 2:13
1492 Cameron Salazar (Valley H.S.) WBF Steven Biles (Palmer H.S.) F 4:39
1493 #8 George Mazzuca (Highland H.S.) WBF Danny Passmore (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 2:49
1494 #4 Chris Childress (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF #10 Toby Chavez (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 0:41
1495 Garret Poulos (Laramie H.S.) DEC Waylan Lolotai (Centaurus H.S.) D 8-6
1496 Cody Hines (La Junta H.S.) WBF Bryan Herget (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 2:09
1497 Jon Wilterkink (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Derek Ellis (Standley Lake H.S.) F 4:04
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
1443 #1 Reece Hopkin (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF #9 Zach Hill (Northridge H.S.) F 1:20
1444 Seth Rivera (Monarch H.S.) WBF #5 Nathan Marchione (Middle Park H.S.) F 5:22
1445 #6 Nathan Kimberlin (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #3 David Cummings (Brush H.S.) D 8-4
1446 #2 Mike Whitney (Brighton H.S.) WBF #7 Derek Whitman (Poudre H.S.) F 1:01
Consolation Fifth Round
1498 James Kyle (Sheridan H.S.) WBTF Mike Rensberger (Fairview H.S.) T 20-2; 2:30
1499 Cameron Salazar (Valley H.S.) DEC #8 George Mazzuca (Highland H.S.) D 7-6
1500 Garret Poulos (Laramie H.S.) DEC #4 Chris Childress (Flowing Wells H.S.) D 12-11
1501 Jon Wilterkink (Arapahoe H.S.) DEC Cody Hines (La Junta H.S.) D 13-8
Consolation Sixth Round
1502 James Kyle (Sheridan H.S.) WBF #3 David Cummings (Brush H.S.) F 4:55
1503 #7 Derek Whitman (Poudre H.S.) WBTF Cameron Salazar (Valley H.S.) T 17-2; 5:30
1504 #9 Zach Hill (Northridge H.S.) DEC Garret Poulos (Laramie H.S.) D 7-1
1505 #5 Nathan Marchione (Middle Park H.S.) DEC Jon Wilterkink (Arapahoe H.S.) D 9-6
Championship Semi-Finals Round
1447 #1 Reece Hopkin (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Seth Rivera (Monarch H.S.) F 0:26
1448 #2 Mike Whitney (Brighton H.S.) WBF #6 Nathan Kimberlin (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 0:51
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
1506 #7 Derek Whitman (Poudre H.S.) WBTF James Kyle (Sheridan H.S.) T 15-0; 4:16
1507 #9 Zach Hill (Northridge H.S.) DEC #5 Nathan Marchione (Middle Park H.S.) D 3-2
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
1508 Seth Rivera (Monarch H.S.) DEC #7 Derek Whitman (Poudre H.S.) D 0-0
1509 #6 Nathan Kimberlin (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #9 Zach Hill (Northridge H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
1449 #1 Reece Hopkin (Platte Valley H.S.) DEC #2 Mike Whitney (Brighton H.S.) D 7-5
Finals - Third Place
1510 Seth Rivera (Monarch H.S.) DEC #6 Nathan Kimberlin (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 6-5
Finals - Fifth Place
1511 #7 Derek Whitman (Poudre H.S.) WBF #9 Zach Hill (Northridge H.S.) F 1:42


WT 215
Championship First Round
1515 Juan Huerta (Thornton H.S.) WBF Ray Lindley (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 2:53
1517 #9 Kyle Mathis (Doherty H.S.) WBF Kevin Crawford (Greeley Central H.S.) F 1:25
1521 #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) WBF Aubrey Perin (Flowing Wells H.S.) F 3:59
1530 Cody Wilson (Riverton H.S.) WBF Bill Sommers (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 0:58
1532 Jeremy Tjaden (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Ryan Farthing (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 3:09
1543 Bryce Christensen (Brush H.S.) DEC Ian McEntyre (La Junta H.S.) M 13-2
Championship Second Round
1545 #1 Andrew Arellano (Centauri H.S.) WBF Luke Hopkin (Platte Valley H.S.) F 1:33
1546 Juan Huerta (Thornton H.S.) DEC Travis Knezel (Standley Lake H.S.) D 7-5
1547 #9 Kyle Mathis (Doherty H.S.) DEC Cody Robertson (Centaurus H.S.) D 12-6
1548 #8 Joe Hulbert (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Josh Weber (Monarch H.S.) F 2:35
1549 #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) WBF Levi Gain (University H.S.) F 3:15
1550 Kyle McKenzie (Poudre H.S.) WBF Mike Leonard (Middle Park H.S.) F 1:36
1551 Joe Leon (Brighton H.S.) WBF Chris Hurst (Sheridan H.S.) F 1:18
1552 #4 Maine Ardrey (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Zac Koehler (Green Mountain H.S.) F 1:22
1553 #3 Trevor Collett (Uintah H.S.) WBF Cody Wilson (Riverton H.S.) F 3:03
1554 Josh Berumen (Canon City H.S.) WBF Jeremy Tjaden (Mountain View H.S.) F 0:47
1555 Dan Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) WBF Ian Smith (Widefield H.S.) F 1:53
1556 #6 Matt Case (Highland H.S.) DEC JL Buchanan (Greeley West H.S.) D 7-0
1557 Kevin Young (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF #7 Carlos Brea (Northridge H.S.) F 3:30
1558 Seth Hetherington (Boulder H.S.) DEC #10 Josh Ryan (Fort Lupton H.S.) D 4-2
1559 Jeremy Ramos (Laramie H.S.) WBF Jason Clay (Palmer H.S.) F 1:25
1560 #2 Luke Chase (Windsor H.S.) WBF Bryce Christensen (Brush H.S.) F 3:19
Consolation Second Round
1593 Ray Lindley (Smoky Hill H.S.) WBF Jason Clay (Palmer H.S.) F 2:07
1594 #10 Josh Ryan (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Kevin Crawford (Greeley Central H.S.) F 2:21
1596 Aubrey Perin (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC JL Buchanan (Greeley West H.S.) D 2-0
1600 Zac Koehler (Green Mountain H.S.) WBF Bill Sommers (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 2:41
1601 Ryan Farthing (Cheyenne Central H.S.) WBF Chris Hurst (Sheridan H.S.) F 0:38
1607 Ian McEntyre (La Junta H.S.) DEC Luke Hopkin (Platte Valley H.S.) D 8-6
Championship Third Round
1561 #1 Andrew Arellano (Centauri H.S.) WBF Juan Huerta (Thornton H.S.) F 3:39
1562 #8 Joe Hulbert (Broomfield H.S.) WBF #9 Kyle Mathis (Doherty H.S.) F 2:47
1563 Kyle McKenzie (Poudre H.S.) DEC #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) D 8-7
1564 #4 Maine Ardrey (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Joe Leon (Brighton H.S.) F 0:35
1565 #3 Trevor Collett (Uintah H.S.) WBF Josh Berumen (Canon City H.S.) F 1:54
1566 Dan Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) DEC #6 Matt Case (Highland H.S.) D 4-0
1567 Kevin Young (Arapahoe H.S.) WBF Seth Hetherington (Boulder H.S.) F 4:26
1568 #2 Luke Chase (Windsor H.S.) WBF Jeremy Ramos (Laramie H.S.) F 1:02
Consolation Third Round
1608 Ray Lindley (Smoky Hill H.S.) DEC Bryce Christensen (Brush H.S.) D 5-2
1609 #7 Carlos Brea (Northridge H.S.) WBF #10 Josh Ryan (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 2:01
1610 Aubrey Perin (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Ian Smith (Widefield H.S.) F 2:59
1611 Cody Wilson (Riverton H.S.) WBF Jeremy Tjaden (Mountain View H.S.) F 1:28
1612 Ryan Farthing (Cheyenne Central H.S.) DEC Zac Koehler (Green Mountain H.S.) D 10-8
1613 Levi Gain (University H.S.) DEC Mike Leonard (Middle Park H.S.) D 2-0
1614 Josh Weber (Monarch H.S.) DEC Cody Robertson (Centaurus H.S.) M 12-2
1615 Travis Knezel (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Ian McEntyre (La Junta H.S.) F 4:57
Consolation Fourth Round
1616 #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) WBF Ray Lindley (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 0:58
1617 #7 Carlos Brea (Northridge H.S.) WBF Joe Leon (Brighton H.S.) F 2:17
1618 Juan Huerta (Thornton H.S.) DEC Aubrey Perin (Flowing Wells H.S.) M 8-0
1619 Cody Wilson (Riverton H.S.) WBF #9 Kyle Mathis (Doherty H.S.) F 3:55
1620 Seth Hetherington (Boulder H.S.) DEC Ryan Farthing (Cheyenne Central H.S.) D 5-0
1621 Jeremy Ramos (Laramie H.S.) WBF Levi Gain (University H.S.) F 2:35
1622 Josh Berumen (Canon City H.S.) WBF Josh Weber (Monarch H.S.) F 1:34
1623 #6 Matt Case (Highland H.S.) DEC Travis Knezel (Standley Lake H.S.) M 14-4
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
1569 #1 Andrew Arellano (Centauri H.S.) DEC #8 Joe Hulbert (Broomfield H.S.) D 4-1
1570 #4 Maine Ardrey (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC Kyle McKenzie (Poudre H.S.) D 3-2
1571 #3 Trevor Collett (Uintah H.S.) DEC Dan Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 5-3;SV
1572 #2 Luke Chase (Windsor H.S.) WBF Kevin Young (Arapahoe H.S.) F 0:31
Consolation Fifth Round
1624 #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) WBF #7 Carlos Brea (Northridge H.S.) F 2:52
1625 Juan Huerta (Thornton H.S.) WBF Cody Wilson (Riverton H.S.) F 2:45
1626 Seth Hetherington (Boulder H.S.) WBF Jeremy Ramos (Laramie H.S.) F 3:48
1627 #6 Matt Case (Highland H.S.) WBF Josh Berumen (Canon City H.S.) F 2:51
Consolation Sixth Round
1628 #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) WBF Dan Trujillo (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 2:03
1629 Juan Huerta (Thornton H.S.) WBF Kevin Young (Arapahoe H.S.) F 2:57
1630 #8 Joe Hulbert (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Seth Hetherington (Boulder H.S.) F 0:58
1631 Kyle McKenzie (Poudre H.S.) DEC #6 Matt Case (Highland H.S.) D 4-3
Championship Semi-Finals Round
1573 #1 Andrew Arellano (Centauri H.S.) DEC #4 Maine Ardrey (Cherry Creek H.S.) D 11-4
1574 #2 Luke Chase (Windsor H.S.) WBF #3 Trevor Collett (Uintah H.S.) F 1:44
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
1632 #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) DEC Juan Huerta (Thornton H.S.) D 10-4
1633 Kyle McKenzie (Poudre H.S.) DEC #8 Joe Hulbert (Broomfield H.S.) D 3-2
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
1634 #4 Maine Ardrey (Cherry Creek H.S.) DEC #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) D 0-0
1635 #3 Trevor Collett (Uintah H.S.) DEC Kyle McKenzie (Poudre H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
1575 #2 Luke Chase (Windsor H.S.) DEC #1 Andrew Arellano (Centauri H.S.) D 7-3
Finals - Third Place
1636 #4 Maine Ardrey (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF #3 Trevor Collett (Uintah H.S.) F 1:13
Finals - Fifth Place
1637 Kyle McKenzie (Poudre H.S.) WBF #5 Javier Quintana (Adams City H.S.) F FOR


WT 275
Championship First Round
1646 #8 Tim Carroll (Strake Jesuit H.S.) WBF Martin Maez (Centauri H.S.) F 1:17
1648 Cody Sullivan (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Jarrett Metoyer (Fairview H.S.) F 2:24
Championship Second Round
1671 #1 Anthony Fererra (Monarch H.S.) WBF Brandon Caldwell (Westminster H.S.) F 1:11
1672 Ryan Zakis (Smoky Hill H.S.) WBF Clifford Minniz (Skyview H.S.) F 0:56
1673 #9 Jesse Casados (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Carlos Vasquez (Northridge H.S.) F 1:07
1674 Jose Gonzalez (Palmer H.S.) DEC #8 Tim Carroll (Strake Jesuit H.S.) D 6-3
1675 #5 Dustin Hernandez (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Cody Sullivan (Fort Collins H.S.) D 4-1
1676 Eric Frisk (Brighton H.S.) WBF Jason Walde (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 0:50
1677 Chris Mickey (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC Morgan Birchell (Uintah H.S.) D 4-3
1678 #4 Rey Mendez (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Greg Adam (Cherry Creek H.S.) F 3:05
1679 #3 Vinny Pallone (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Branden Janzen (Laramie H.S.) F 0:52
1680 Robbie Pitman (Greeley Central H.S.) WBF Shawn Frerichs (Adams City H.S.) F 0:49
1681 #11 Joey Lopez (Sheridan H.S.) WBF John Hardwick (Arapahoe H.S.) F 0:46
1682 #6 Jeff Rickard (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Chase Cecil (Canon City H.S.) F 1:01
1683 #7 Dusty Calnan (Widefield H.S.) WBF Cody Schafer (Windsor H.S.) F 5:24
1684 #10 Nate Natividad (Valley H.S.) DEC Matt Cooper (Thompson Valley H.S.) D 9-5
1685 Elias Ybarra (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Spencer Shipley (Doherty H.S.) F 1:37
1686 #2 Joey Madrid (La Junta H.S.) DEC Aaron Phillips (Greeley West H.S.) D 3-1
Consolation Second Round
1721 Martin Maez (Centauri H.S.) WBF Cody Schafer (Windsor H.S.) F 2:15
1722 Chase Cecil (Canon City H.S.) DEC Jarrett Metoyer (Fairview H.S.) D 2-0
Championship Third Round
1687 #1 Anthony Fererra (Monarch H.S.) WBF Ryan Zakis (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 0:41
1688 Jose Gonzalez (Palmer H.S.) DEC #9 Jesse Casados (Fort Lupton H.S.) D 4-1
1689 #5 Dustin Hernandez (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC Eric Frisk (Brighton H.S.) D 3-0
1690 Chris Mickey (Cheyenne East H.S.) DEC #4 Rey Mendez (Mountain View H.S.) D 9-2
1691 #3 Vinny Pallone (Broomfield H.S.) WBF Robbie Pitman (Greeley Central H.S.) F 1:09
1692 #6 Jeff Rickard (Standley Lake H.S.) DEC #11 Joey Lopez (Sheridan H.S.) D 3-0
1693 #7 Dusty Calnan (Widefield H.S.) DEC #10 Nate Natividad (Valley H.S.) D 8-5
1694 #2 Joey Madrid (La Junta H.S.) WBF Elias Ybarra (Platte Valley H.S.) F 1:31
Consolation Third Round
1734 Aaron Phillips (Greeley West H.S.) WBF Spencer Shipley (Doherty H.S.) F 0:23
1735 Martin Maez (Centauri H.S.) WBF Matt Cooper (Thompson Valley H.S.) F 4:08
1736 Chase Cecil (Canon City H.S.) WBF John Hardwick (Arapahoe H.S.) F DEF
1737 Branden Janzen (Laramie H.S.) DEC Shawn Frerichs (Adams City H.S.) D 10-3
1738 Greg Adam (Cherry Creek H.S.) WBF Morgan Birchell (Uintah H.S.) F 1:51
1739 Cody Sullivan (Fort Collins H.S.) WBF Jason Walde (Cheyenne Central H.S.) F 0:44
1740 #8 Tim Carroll (Strake Jesuit H.S.) WBF Carlos Vasquez (Northridge H.S.) F 0:51
1741 Brandon Caldwell (Westminster H.S.) WBF Clifford Minniz (Skyview H.S.) F 1:57
Consolation Fourth Round
1742 Aaron Phillips (Greeley West H.S.) WBF Eric Frisk (Brighton H.S.) F 1:52
1743 #4 Rey Mendez (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Martin Maez (Centauri H.S.) F 0:53
1744 Chase Cecil (Canon City H.S.) WBF Ryan Zakis (Smoky Hill H.S.) F 4:48
1745 #9 Jesse Casados (Fort Lupton H.S.) WBF Branden Janzen (Laramie H.S.) F 3:58
1746 #10 Nate Natividad (Valley H.S.) WBF Greg Adam (Cherry Creek H.S.) F 2:11
1747 Elias Ybarra (Platte Valley H.S.) WBF Cody Sullivan (Fort Collins H.S.) F 2:43
1748 #8 Tim Carroll (Strake Jesuit H.S.) WBF Robbie Pitman (Greeley Central H.S.) F 0:36
1749 #11 Joey Lopez (Sheridan H.S.) WBF Brandon Caldwell (Westminster H.S.) F 0:59
Championship Quarter-Finals Ro
1695 #1 Anthony Fererra (Monarch H.S.) WBF Jose Gonzalez (Palmer H.S.) F 4:35
1696 #5 Dustin Hernandez (Flowing Wells H.S.) WBF Chris Mickey (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 5:45
1697 #3 Vinny Pallone (Broomfield H.S.) DEC #6 Jeff Rickard (Standley Lake H.S.) D 3-2
1698 #2 Joey Madrid (La Junta H.S.) WBF #7 Dusty Calnan (Widefield H.S.) F 2:39
Consolation Fifth Round
1750 #4 Rey Mendez (Mountain View H.S.) WBF Aaron Phillips (Greeley West H.S.) F FOR
1751 Chase Cecil (Canon City H.S.) WBF #9 Jesse Casados (Fort Lupton H.S.) F 4:36
1752 #10 Nate Natividad (Valley H.S.) WBF Elias Ybarra (Platte Valley H.S.) F 3:20
1753 #11 Joey Lopez (Sheridan H.S.) WBF #8 Tim Carroll (Strake Jesuit H.S.) F 2:43
Consolation Sixth Round
1754 #6 Jeff Rickard (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF #4 Rey Mendez (Mountain View H.S.) F 2:46
1755 #7 Dusty Calnan (Widefield H.S.) WBF Chase Cecil (Canon City H.S.) F 4:39
1756 Jose Gonzalez (Palmer H.S.) WBF #10 Nate Natividad (Valley H.S.) F 4:20
1757 #11 Joey Lopez (Sheridan H.S.) WBF Chris Mickey (Cheyenne East H.S.) F 2:24
Championship Semi-Finals Round
1699 #1 Anthony Fererra (Monarch H.S.) WBF #5 Dustin Hernandez (Flowing Wells H.S.) F 1:24
1700 #3 Vinny Pallone (Broomfield H.S.) DEC #2 Joey Madrid (La Junta H.S.) D 6-3
Consolation Quarter-Finals Rou
1758 #6 Jeff Rickard (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF #7 Dusty Calnan (Widefield H.S.) F 3:30
1759 Jose Gonzalez (Palmer H.S.) WBF #11 Joey Lopez (Sheridan H.S.) F 4:30
Consolation Semi-Finals Round
1760 #5 Dustin Hernandez (Flowing Wells H.S.) DEC #6 Jeff Rickard (Standley Lake H.S.) D 0-0
1761 #2 Joey Madrid (La Junta H.S.) DEC Jose Gonzalez (Palmer H.S.) D 0-0
Finals - First Place
1701 #1 Anthony Fererra (Monarch H.S.) DEC #3 Vinny Pallone (Broomfield H.S.) D 4-3;TB
Finals - Third Place
1762 #2 Joey Madrid (La Junta H.S.) WBF #5 Dustin Hernandez (Flowing Wells H.S.) F 2:29
Finals - Fifth Place
1763 #6 Jeff Rickard (Standley Lake H.S.) WBF Jose Gonzalez (Palmer H.S.) F 3:59


Kreider PC Tournaments, LLC - InTournament
Official Bracketing System of the NWCA