Headshot View

2013 NORTHERN COLORADO FOOTBALL

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Will Jefferson Jr. WR Sr. 6-0 198 Moreno Valley, Calif./Vista Del Lago
2 Marcell Peoples WR Jr. 5-9 178 Corona, Calif./Santiago
3 Dimitri Stimphil WR Jr. 5-10 180 Homestead, Fla./South Dade Senior
4 Thomas Singleton DB RFr. 5-10 172 Aurora, Colo./Cherokee Trail
5 Leilon Willingham LB Jr. 6-2 252 Denver, Colo./Mullen
6 Brandon Lenoir CB RFr. 5-10 168 Flint, Mich./Carman Ainsworth
7 Jalen Boyd DB Fr. 6-0 191 Louisville, Ky./Navy Prep/Western
8 James Davis DB Jr. 5-10 179 Miami, Fla./Miami Northwestern
9 Seth Lobato QB Sr. 6-6 223 Eaton, Colo./Eaton
10 JaMarcus Young DB Fr. 6-1 197 Englewood, Colo./Cherry Creek
11 Hakeem Deggs WR Fr. 5-7 157 Plaquemine, La./Plaquemine
15 Sean Rubalcaba QB RFr. 6-2 190 Grand Junction, Colo./Grand Junction
16 Malcolm Whye WR So. 5-11 160 Denver, Colo./Mullen
17 Tim Tancik QB Sr. 5-10 183 Denver, Colo./Mullen
18 Samad Hinds WR Fr. 6-5 217 Miami, Fla./Miami Central
20 Emanuel Hamilton DB Sr. 5-7 184 San Jacinto, Calif./San Jacinto
21 Courtney Hall CB Jr. 5-10 168 Pompano Beach, Fla./Blanche Ely
22 Mykel Morse DB Sr. 5-10 177 Parker, Colo./Chaparral
23 Tyler Dogins SS Jr. 5-10 200 Bakersfield, Calif./Ridgeview
24 Christian Reddick RB Sr. 5-10 210 Chicago, Ill./Wheaton Academy
25 Jace Davis WR Sr. 6-2 209 Lone Tree, Colo./Denver East
26 Darius Graham RB Fr. 6-1 228 Lawton, Okla./MacArthur
27 Dominick Sierra LB Sr. 6-0 225 Whittier, Calif./La Habra
28 Timi Niweigha S Sr. 6-1 201 San Jose, Calif./Oak Grove
29 JaQueal Walker LB So. 6-1 210 Plaquemine, La./Newman Smith (Texas)
30 Anthony Davis S Fr. 5-9 182 Fountain, Colo./Fountain Fort Carson
31 Tromaine Dennis RB Sr. 5-11 217 Jersey City, N.J./Dickinson
32 Tyler Bloyer DB RFr. 6-0 186 Aurora, Colo./Rangeview
33 Quentin Hildreth RB Sr. 5-9 204 Aurora, Colo./Denver East
34 Brandon Miller LB RFr. 5-9 215 Memphis, Tenn./Memphis Central
35 Jayquan Watson RB Fr. 5-9 185 Orange, N.J./Orange
36 Robert Holland RB Jr. 6-0 210 Golden, Colo./Golden
37 Mason Walters LB Sr. 5-11 216 Colorado Springs, Colo./Palmer
38 Taylor Risner DB RFr. 6-2 204 Wiggins, Colo./Wiggins
40 Max Flores LB Jr. 6-0 219 Yuba City, Calif./Yuba City
41 Lavell Sanders DB RFr. 6-0 203 Compton, Calif./Dominguez
42 Kyle Griffin SS Jr. 6-1 210 Arvada, Colo./Ralston Valley
43 Brandon Cartagena CB Fr. 5-11 175 Colorado Springs, Colo./Vista Ridge
44 Quinn Zamora FB RFr. 6-0 235 Palisade, Colo./Palisade
45 Matt Gackle DT Jr. 6-0 271 Colorado Springs, Colo./The Classical Academy
46 Conor Sparacio LB Sr. 6-1 234 Aurora, Colo./Smoky Hill
47 Austin Wilbers TE Sr. 6-2 238 Englewood, Colo./Cherry Creek
48 Ryan Holmes DE Sr. 6-1 245 Scottsdale, Ariz./Chaparral
49 Gavin Miller DE Sr. 6-3 246 Greeley, Colo./Greeley West
50 Ryan Gackle LB So. 6-2 247 Colorado Springs, Colo./The Classical Academy
51 James Riddle LB Fr. 6-4 195 Lakewood, Colo./Lakewood
52 Austin Bown OL Fr. 6-6 257 Manitowoc, Wisc./Lincoln
53 Anthony Ochiato OL Fr. 6-6 309 Westminster, Colo./Standley Lake
54 Devion Anderson DE Fr. 6-3 213 Dallas, Texas/Skyline
55 Marcus Forward II LB RFr. 6-1 216 Flint, Mich./Flint Northern
56 Clarence Bumpas LB Sr. 6-2 245 Colorado Springs, Colo./Sierra
57 Jake Solomon OG/C Sr. 6-3 288 Gilbert, Ariz./Mesquite
58 A.J. Isenburg LB RFr. 5-11 210 Littleton, Colo./Valor Christian
59 Kendall Gregory-McGhee DE Sr. 6-5 259 Aurora, Colo./Cherokee Trail
60 Tanner Ellingsen P Sr. 6-1 169 Firestone, Colo./Frederick
61 Jesse Holzmer P/K RFr. 6-0 194 Colorado Springs, Colo./Rampart
62 Joseph Turner DT RFr. 6-5 273 Oxnard, Calif./Oxnard
64 Zak Thrall C Sr. 6-3 300 Eagle, Colo./Eagle Valley
65 Tyler Olker OL Sr. 6-2 286 Spring Grove, Ill./Richmond-Burton
66 Nathan Shepherd DT RFr. 6-2 289 Sedalia, Colo./Castle View
67 Austin Hendrickson OL RFr. 6-3 283 Arvada, Colo./Arvada West
68 Jamie Falloon K Fr. 5-11 152 Boulder, Colo./Monarch
69 Ross May OL Jr. 6-3 288 Purcellville, Va./Loudoun Valley
70 Sean McGill OT RFr. 6-7 290 Tigard, Ore./Southridge
71 Clinton Franz DE So. 6-3 220 Golden, Colo./Golden
72 Filipo Mose OT So. 6-5 307 Long Beach, Calif./Long Beach Poly
73 Coleman McCann OL Fr. 6-3 283 Shawnee, Kan./Mill Valley
74 Sean Palinckx OG So. 6-6 290 Parker, Colo./Ponderosa
76 Marcus Piechowski OL RFr. 6-5 292 Westlake Village, Calif./Oaks Christian
77 Kendrick Johnson DE Fr. 6-6 237 Arlington, Texas/Mansfield Summit
78 Joe Carroll OL Sr. 6-1 273 Denver, Colo./Mullen
79 Conner Pawlak OL Jr. 6-3 302 Glenwood Springs, Colo./Glenwood Springs
80 A.J. Battle WR So. 6-1 168 Denver, Colo./Denver South
83 Sean Leslie WR So. 6-3 206 Arvada, Colo./Arvada West
84 Christian Backes TE Fr. 6-3 229 Aurora, Colo./Grandview
85 Ellis Onic II WR Fr. 5-6 163 Dallas, Texas/Skyline
86 Derek Vander Velde TE So. 6-5 223 Littleton, Colo./Dakota Ridge
87 Stephen Miller WR RFr. 6-2 186 Centennial, Colo./Valor Christian
88 Sawyere Monson HB Jr. 6-3 239 Eden, Utah/Cherokee Trail (CO)
89 Jacob Drage TE Fr. 6-6 228 Thatcher, Ariz./Thatcher
90 Myles Overton DT RFr. 6-4 305 Flint, Mich./Carman Ainsworth
91 Devontae Chapple DE Jr. 6-5 268 Denver, Colo./Northglenn
92 Chris Urbaniak DE So. 6-3 275 Colorado Springs, Colo./Palmer
93 Isiah Jones DE Sr. 6-1 255 Placentia, Calif./El Dorado
94 Lexington Smith DT Jr. 6-3 300 Denver, Colo./Denver East
95 Jason Link DE Sr. 6-3 257 Galesburg, Ill./Cactus Shadows (Ariz.)
96 Sean Alexander DT Sr. 6-4 307 Katy, Texas/Katy
98 Cody Russell DE RFr. 6-5 258 Fort Collins, Colo./Fossil Ridge
99 Kyle Todd DE Jr. 6-2 252 Ben Lomond, Calif./San Lorenzo Valley

Head Coach: Earnest Collins Jr (Northern Colorado, 1996; Third Year)
Assistant Coaches: Michael Armour (TE); Woody Blevins (Def. Asst.); Zak Bigelow (Dir. Ops); Jon Boyer (OC/QB); Jon Carpenter (DE); Kay Dalton (Off. Cons.); Derrick Davison (DL); Charles Gordon (Sec.); Keith Grable (WR/Recruiting); Jeremy Hayden (Off. Asst.); Terrance Robinson (RB); Zach Shay (DC/LB); Chris Smith (OL)
Undergraduate Assistant Coaches: Josh Marshall, Bart Sepulveda
Captains: Tyler Dogins, Seth Lobato, Gavin Miller, Jake Solomon
Athletic Trainer: Nate Hepner
Video Coordinator: Tara Weisshaar 
Video Student Assistants: Brandon Charles, Samuel Cooper, Garret West