Headshot View

2011 NORTHERN COLORADO FOOTBALL

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/High School
1 Patrick Walker WR Sr. 5-8 181 Long Beach, Calif./Long Beach Poly
2 Marcell Peoples WR RFr. 5-7 169 Corona, Calif./Santiago
3 Dimitri Stimphil WR Fr. 5-8 170 Homestead, Fla./South Dade Senior
4 AJ Moosa DB Sr. 6-1 202 Los Angeles, Calif./Cleveland
5 Dylan Orms QB Sr. 6-1 198 Wheat Ridge, Colo./Wheat Ridge
6 Chuks Nweke S Sr. 6-1 203 Colorado Springs, Colo./Cheyenne Mountain
7 Finnis Caldwell DB Jr. 5-11 177 Stockton, Calif./Edison
8 James Davis DB Fr. 5-10 175 Miami, Fla./Miami Northwestern
9 Seth Lobato QB So. 6-5 221 Eaton, Colo./Eaton
9 Brandon Owens DB Sr. 6-0 179 Bakersfield, Calif./Ridgeview
10 Matt Baca QB Jr. 6-0 208 Chino Hills, Calif./Ayala
11 Courtney Hall DB Fr. 5-7 162 Pompano Beach, Fla./Blanche Ely
12 Tim Tancik QB So. 5-9 184 Denver, Colo./Mullen
13 Aisea Vave LB Jr. 6-3 258 Kahalui, Hawai'i/Meridian (Idaho)
16 Dominic Gunn WR Jr. 5-11 175 Aurora, Colo./Rangeview
18 Chris Morris WR Jr. 6-2 194 Burbank, Calif./John Burroughs
19 Dajuan Mack WR So. 6-1 214 Lakewood, Colo./Bear Creek
20 CJ Glenn DB So. 6-1 197 Windsor, Colo./Windsor
21 Isiah Cooper ATH Fr. 5-8 156 Bowling Green, Ky./Denver Montbello
22 David Deans RB Sr. 5-11 216 Natchitoches, La./Roy J. Wasson
23 Colby Riggins CB Sr. 5-11 183 Littleton, Colo./Mullen
24 Garett Lieber DB RFr. 6-1 230 Orange, Calif./Orange Lutheran
26 Elliott Dorsey DB Sr. 5-11 202 Oakland, Calif./Berkeley
27 Robert Davis DB RFr. 6-1 205 Aurora, Colo./Overland
28 Anthony Kereluk RB RFr. 5-9 203 Phoenix, Ariz./Desert Vista
29 JaQueal Walker LB Fr. 6-1 200 Plaquemine, La./Newman Smith (Texas)
30 Jordan Bible S Jr. 5-8 191 Aurora, Colo./Cherokee Trail
31 John Burnley RB Jr. 6-0 208 Colorado Springs, Colo./Palmer
32 Marcel Gibbons S Jr. 5-11 193 Colorado Springs, Colo./Mesa Ridge
33 Quentin Hildreth RB So. 5-7 200 Aurora, Colo./Denver East
34 Willie Saunders RB Fr. 5-9 165 Colorado Springs, Colo./Sierra
35 Andrew Downing FB Sr. 5-9 256 Greeley, Colo./Greeley West
36 Robert Holland RB Fr. 5-11 196 Golden, Colo./Golden
37 Cameron Kaman P Sr. 5-10 163 Overland Park, Kan./Blue Valley
38 Dave Eden K/P So. 5-11 178 Westminster, Colo./Standley Lake
39 Ernest Marshall RB Fr. 5-9 212 Oakland, Calif./McClymonds
40 Mason Puckett PK Jr. 5-11 201 Mililani, Hawai'i/Aiea
42 Kyle Griffin LB Fr. 6-2 198 Arvada, Colo./Ralston Valley
43 Taylor Young LB Fr. 6-2 195 Colorado Springs, Colo./Colorado Springs Christian
44 Dylan Kildahl DL Jr. 6-4 259 Ault, Colo./Highland
45 Matt Gackle LB RFr. 5-11 242 Colorado Springs, Colo./The Classical Academy
46 Conor Sparacio LB So. 6-1 228 Aurora, Colo./Smoky Hill
47 Clay Haverty LB So. 6-1 210 Windsor, Colo./Windsor
47 Austin Wilbers TE So. 6-2 242 Englewood, Colo./Cherry Creek
48 Ryan Holmes DE So. 6-1 227 Scottsdale, Ariz./Chaparral
49 Gavin Miller LB So. 6-2 227 Greeley, Colo./Greeley West
50 Cody Gilmore OL Jr. 6-2 294 Aurora, Colo./Grandview
51 Cameron Friend LB Jr. 5-11 223 Denver, Colo./Mullen
52 Ryan Gackle LB Fr. 6-1 234 Colorado Springs, Colo./The Classical Academy
53 Curtis Truett LB So. 6-0 206 Aurora, Colo./Smoky Hill
54 Dominique Ceja DT Sr. 5-10 290 Centennial, Colo./Grandview
54 Hawk Hanoa OL Fr. 6-0 253 Honolulu, Hawai'i/Kamehameha
55 Brandan Boyle LB Fr. 6-1 219 Boulder, Colo./Fairview
56 Clarence Bumpas LB So. 6-2 244 Colorado Springs, Colo./Sierra
57 Jake Solomon OL Jr. 6-4 332 Gilbert, Ariz./Mesquite
58 Matt Heppard LB Jr. 6-1 230 Greenwood Village, Colo./Cherry Creek
59 Chris Sanchez LB Fr. 6-3 205 Arvada, Colo./Arvada West
62 Jonathan Martin DL Sr. 5-10 252 Colorado Springs, Colo./Rampart
63 Marcus Felker DT Sr. 6-0 368 Thornton, Colo./Thornton
64 Zak Thrall OL So. 6-3 286 Eagle, Colo./Eagle Valley
65 Alex Shapiro C/OG Sr. 6-2 289 Englewood, Colo./Cherry Creek
67 Amal Gumbs OL Sr. 6-3 301 Denver, Colo./Kent Denver
69 Jake Schalamon OL Jr. 6-3 246 Boulder, Colo./Fairview
71 Chris Anderson OL Jr. 6-4 290 Valencia, Calif./Hart
72 Rick Aversano OL Jr. 6-3 272 Santa Clarita, Calif./Hart
73 Nick Urbaniak OL Jr. 6-3 247 Colorado Springs, Colo./Palmer
74 Sean Palinckx OL Fr. 6-7 305 Parker, Colo./Ponderosa
75 Filipo Mose OT Fr. 6-6 330 Long Beach, Calif./Long Beach Poly
76 Lee Barbiasz OT Sr. 6-7 306 Milford, N.H./Kent Prep
77 Nick Candler OT Jr. 6-5 286 Boulder, Colo./Boulder
79 Conner Pawlak OL RFr. 6-2 308 Glenwood Springs, Colo./Glenwood Springs
80 Denzel Washington WR Fr. 6-5 176 Littleton, Colo./Littleton
83 Sean Leslie WR Fr. 6-3 192 Arvada, Colo./Arvada West
84 Doug Steele TE Jr. 6-3 255 Tucson, Ariz./Canyon Del Oro
85 Darin McDonald ATH Jr. 6-1 228 Greenwood Village, Colo./Cherry Creek
86 Derek Vander Velde WR Fr. 6-4 193 Littleton, Colo./Dakota Ridge
87 Trevor Evanson WR Fr. 6-4 200 Golden, Colo./Golden
88 Cameron Stewart TE So. 6-4 239 Eaton, Colo./Eaton
89 Christian Remmo TE Fr. 6-4 254 Loveland, Colo./Fairview
91 Devontae Chapple DE RFr. 6-5 259 Denver, Colo./Northglenn
92 Chris Urbaniak DE Fr. 6-4 242 Colorado Springs, Colo./Palmer
94 Lexington Smith DL RFr. 6-2 294 Denver, Colo./Denver East
95 VJ Holmes DE Sr. 6-3 260 Colorado Springs, Colo./Doherty
97 Nick Hernon DE Sr. 6-1 220 Castle Rock, Colo./Douglas County
98 Sawyere Monson DL RFr. 6-4 229 Aurora, Colo./Cherokee Trail
99 Marcus Lucas DE Jr. 6-3 235 Aurora, Colo./Rangeview

Head Coach: Earnest Collins Jr (Northern Colorado, 1996; First Year)
Assistant Coaches: Michael Armour (Off Coord.); Zach Shay (Def. Coord.); James Jones (Spec. Tms Coord./D-Line); Keith Grable (WR/Recruiting Coord.); Terrance Robinson (RB/Dir. Operations); Jon Boyer (QB); Jared Burton (TE); Derrick Davison (LB); Jeff Peace (Def. Asst.); Max Hewitt (Undergrad Asst.)
Captains: TBD
Athletic Trainers: Nate Hepner